Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
14:00
Katwa
2hr
15 Stops
AZ
16:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special - 03061 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 passenger departs from Katwa at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special train is 2hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special - 03061 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Naba Gram Kanku,Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Malihati Tbr Rd,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Chowrigacha,Karna Subarna,Jibanti,Khagraghat Road,Lalbagh Crt Rd, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts14:00-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku14:0614:071min3 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun14:1114:121min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri14:1614:171min10 km-114min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan14:2114:221min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar14:2714:281min17 km-114min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd14:3114:321min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya14:3814:391min24 km-113min
MIANMiangram14:4514:461min27 km-11
BZLEBazarsau14:5214:531min31 km-115min
CWLEChowrigacha15:0015:011min38 km-116min
KNSNKarna Subarna15:0715:081min47 km-11
JVTJibanti15:1215:131min53 km-111min
KGLEKhagraghat Road15:1815:191min58 km-115min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd15:2615:271min66 km-115min
AZAzimganj Jn16:00ends-73 km-111min

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Katwa at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
7 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
10 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
23 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
27 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
30 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
47 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
52 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 Train Information

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special (03061) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03061 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW