Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03061 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03061 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special train live running status. 03061 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special train runs from Katwa (KWAE) to Azimganj Jn (AZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03061 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 03061 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special from Katwa is 14:00. The arrival time to Azimganj Jn is . The total distance covered by Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special is 72 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special - 03061.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Katwa at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Naba Gram Kanku
3 km
14:06
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Shiblun
7 km
14:11
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Gangatikuri
10 km
14:16
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
14:21
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
14:27
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
14:31
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Tenya
23 km
14:38
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Miangram
27 km
14:45
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
30 km
14:52
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Chowrigacha
38 km
15:00
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
47 km
15:07
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Jibanti
52 km
15:12
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
15:18
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
15:26
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

03061 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 running or not?

A. Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 starts from Katwa at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 now?

A. Check the location of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 train?

A. The last stop for Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03061 train is Azimganj Jn(AZ). The train reaches Azimganj Jn at