Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03081 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
12:25
Rampur Hat
3hr 30min
15 Stops
JSME
15:55
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03081 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JSME
RPH
-
-
-

Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03081 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03081 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03081 runs from Rampur Hat to Jasidih Jn, 7 days. The Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03081 passenger departs from Rampur Hat at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03081 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Dumka, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts12:25-0-11On Time
ALPDAdalpahari12:4012:411min12 km111On Time
PRGRPinargaria12:4912:501min19 km-1126min
HRNSHarinsing13:0113:021min27 km-1123min
SKIPSikaripara13:1913:201min40 km-1131min
BRMABarmasia13:3313:341min48 km111On Time
KURVKurva13:4813:491min58 km111On Time
DUMKDumka14:0514:1510min65 km-1128min
MPURNew Madanpur14:2214:231min69 km1111min
JAMAJama14:3214:331min77 km1111min
BSKHBasukinath14:4314:441min87 km-1119min
CNPIChandanpahari14:5314:541min96 km1111min
GRMAGhormara15:1215:131min110 km-1115min
MHURMohanpur15:2315:241min120 km111
DGHRDeoghar15:3415:351min130 km-1129min
JSMEJasidih Jn15:55ends-136 km51114min

Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached DEOGHAR at 15:41
Refresh
Updated 9hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
12:38
12:25
13min
-
Source
Adalpahari
12 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Pinargaria
19 km
13:07
12:49
13:08
12:50
18min
-
1min
Harinsing
26 km
13:19
13:01
13:20
13:02
18min
-
1min
Sikaripara
40 km
13:40
13:19
13:42
13:20
22min
-
2min
Barmasia
47 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Kurva
58 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
DUMKA
64 km
14:11
14:05
14:17
14:15
2min
-
6min
New Madanpur
68 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
1min
-
1min
JAMA
77 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
1min
-
1min
BASUKINATH
87 km
14:41
14:43
14:44
14:44
1min
-
3min
CHANDANPAHARI
96 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
1min
-
1min
GHORMARA
109 km
15:09
15:12
15:12
15:13
On Time
-
3min
MOHANPUR
119 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
1min
-
1min
DEOGHAR
129 km
15:41
15:34
15:35
15:35
8min
-
1434min
Jasidih Jn
135 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03081 Train Information

Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) (03081) train runs from Rampur Hat to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 03081 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03081 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please arrive station on time. I request
please arrive station on time. I request
WRITE A REVIEW