Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Kyq Sdah Special 03102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
23:15
Kamakhya
20hr 45min
9 Stops
SDAH
20:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Sdah Special 03102 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
3A
INR1260
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 0004
1hr 3min
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Sdah Special 03102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kyq Sdah Special - 03102 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kyq Sdah Special 03102 runs from Kamakhya to Sealdah, 1 days. The Kyq Sdah Special 03102 mail express departs from Kamakhya at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kyq Sdah Special train is 20hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kyq Sdah Special - 03102 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kyq Sdah Special has the longest halt time at New Bongaigaon, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kyq Sdah Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts23:15-0-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:1502:4025min176 km112On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar03:5504:005min301 km-1238min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri06:5007:0010min426 km312On Time
KNEKishanganj08:0508:072min514 km21221min
MLDTMalda Town11:0511:105min661 km-1218min
AZAzimganj Jn13:5714:025min776 km-12On Time
KWAEKatwa15:5816:002min849 km-12On Time
BDCBandel Jn18:3018:322min954 km412On Time
SDAHSealdah20:00ends-1000 km-12On Time

Kyq Sdah Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
23:15
Cancelled
-
Source
New Bongaigaon
-
02:15
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
06:50
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
-
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
-
13:57
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
-
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
1000 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kyq Sdah Special 03102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Sdah Special - 03102 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B9
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Sdah Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Sdah Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Sdah Special 03102 Train Information

Kyq Sdah Special (03102) train runs from Kamakhya to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1000 km. The fare classes on 03102 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Sdah Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Sdah Special 03102 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train fare is 50% higher than others but cleanliness zero. coaches are oldest one with old taps.
The train is always late.
Timing is so poor......
4hr 11min dly . . . . . . . . .
Bad news is that the only thing that is not the case is that the first one
WRITE A REVIEW