more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

03104 Lgl Sdah Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
05:40
Lalgola
5hr
13 Stops
SDAH
10:40
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03104 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
June 2021
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
38min
Sat, 26 Jun
WL 203
56% Chances
38min
Sun, 27 Jun
WL 120
3% Chances
38min
Mon, 28 Jun
WL 163
2% Chances
38min
Tue, 29 Jun
WL 95
3% Chances
38min
Wed, 30 Jun
WL 24
62% Chances
5min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
AVL 512
5min
Fri, 02 Jul
AVL 619
5min
Sat, 03 Jul
AVL 843
5min
Sun, 04 Jul
AVL 803
5min
Mon, 05 Jul
AVL 824
5min
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 768
47min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 898
17hr 44min
Thu, 08 Jul
AVL 917
17hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

03104 Schedule & Time Table

03104 - Lgl Sdah Spl runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 03104 mail express train departs from Lalgola at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 03104 train is 5hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Ranaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 6min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lgl Sdah Spl - 03104 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lgl Sdah Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts05:40-0-11-
BQGBhagwangola05:5205:531min12 km-11-
JJGJiaganj06:0306:041min23 km-11-
MBBMurshidabad06:1206:131min31 km-11-
CSZCossimbazar06:2006:211min38 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt06:3106:332min42 km-11-
BEBBeldanga06:4906:501min60 km-11-
REJRejinagar06:5907:001min69 km-11-
PLYPlassey07:1007:111min78 km-11-
DEBDebagram07:2107:221min88 km-11-
BTYBethuadahari07:3407:351min100 km-11-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn08:1208:142min128 km-11-
RHARanaghat Jn08:4408:506min154 km-11-
SDAHSealdah10:40ends-227 km-11-

03104 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lgl Sdah Spl - 03104 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Ranaghat Jn at 08:52
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
05:41
05:40
1min
-
Source
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
05:56
05:52
05:58
05:53
5min
-
2min
Jiaganj
23 km
06:07
06:03
06:08
06:04
4min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
06:15
06:12
06:17
06:13
4min
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
06:24
06:20
06:25
06:21
4min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
06:29
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
4min
Beldanga
59 km
06:48
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
REJINAGAR
68 km
07:00
06:59
07:01
07:00
1min
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
07:08
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
3min
Debagram
88 km
07:20
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Bethuadahari
100 km
07:32
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
07:58
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
16min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
08:40
08:44
08:52
08:50
2min
-
12min
Sealdah
227 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

03104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Spl - 03104 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL2
D9
D8
D7
C3
C2
C1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lgl Sdah Spl (03104) Train

03104 is a popular Lalgola to Sealdah mail express train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03104 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lalgola to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03104 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
running train in sdah and lalgola rout is good .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW