Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

03187 Sdah Rph Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
07:20
Sealdah
4hr 55min
9 Stops
RPH
12:15
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03187 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
32min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 366
32min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 254
32min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 861
32min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 836
32min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 966
32min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 720
5hr 36min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 908
9hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
RPH
SDAH
-
-
-

03187 Schedule & Time Table

03187 - Sdah Rph Spl runs from Sealdah to Rampur Hat, 7 days of the week. The 03187 mail express train departs from Sealdah at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 03187 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Naihati Jn,Bandel Jn,Barddhaman Jn,Guskara,Bolpur S Niktn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Rph Spl - 03187 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sdah Rph Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts07:20-0-11-
NHNaihati Jn08:0408:062min38 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn08:3808:402min47 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:3009:322min114 km-11-
GKHGuskara10:1210:142min147 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn10:3010:322min166 km-11-
PNEPrantik10:4110:421min170 km-11-
SNTSainthia11:0511:061min198 km-11-
TPFTarapith Road11:4211:431min220 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat12:15ends-226 km-11-

03187 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Rph Spl - 03187 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Sealdah at 07:21
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
07:21
07:20
1min
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
5
2min
Bandel Jn
46 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
113 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
2
2min
Guskara
146 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
2
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
165 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
1
2min
Prantik
169 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
198 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
218 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
226 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03187 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Rph Spl - 03187 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
C1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
DL2
Seat Layout
Sdah Rph Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Rph Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sdah Rph Spl (03187) Train

03187 is a popular Sealdah to Rampur Hat mail express train and covers a distance of about 226 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03187 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03187 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train , Always on time
Good Train , Always on time
Good train. Always on time.
Good Train , Always on time
too much of noise sala kaan kharab kore dilo
Good Train , Always on time
Good Train , Always on time
Good Train , Always on time
Good Train , Always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW