more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

03222

Pnbe Ptg Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ARA
07:05
Ara Jn
1hr 29min
13 Stops
PNBE
08:34
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 03222 - Pnbe Ptg Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PNBE
ARA
-
-
-

Pnbe Ptg Special Schedule

03222 - Pnbe Ptg Special runs from Ara Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03222 passenger train departs from Ara Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 08:34 hrs. The total running duration of 03222 train is 1hr 29min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Ptg Special - 03222 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pnbe Ptg Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ARAAra Jnstarts07:05-0-11On Time
JMIRJamira Halt07:1107:121min5 km-111min
KUAKulharia07:1807:191min10 km1113min
KWRKoelwar07:2307:241min14 km-114min
PAILPali A07:2807:291min16 km2116min
BTABihta07:3307:352min22 km1117min
PATLPatel Halt07:4007:411min24 km-115min
SDESadisopur07:4507:461min27 km-115min
GNHIGandhi Halt07:5007:511min31 km-115min
NEONeora07:5607:571min34 km-113min
DNRDanapur08:0608:082min39 km-115min
PWSPhulwari Sharif08:1408:151min43 km-118min
SCYSachiwalay Halt08:1908:212min47 km1117min
PNBEPatna Jn08:34ends-49 km-112min

Pnbe Ptg Special - 03222 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Ptg Special - 03222 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yesterday
14-05-2021
Today
15-05-2021
Tomorrow
16-05-2021
Monday
17-05-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Phulwari Sharif at 08:26
Refresh
Updated 14hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ara Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
JAMIRA HALT
4 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
9 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
13 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Pali A
16 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
22 km
07:41
07:33
07:43
07:35
8min
-
2min
PATEL HALT
24 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
26 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
GANDHI HALT
30 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Neora
33 km
07:59
07:56
08:01
07:57
4min
-
2min
Danapur
39 km
08:11
08:06
08:20
08:08
12min
-
9min
Phulwari Sharif
43 km
08:26
08:14
08:27
08:15
12min
1
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
46 km
08:30
08:19
08:31
08:21
11min
1
1min
Patna Jn
49 km
08:41
08:34
Destination
7min
4
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Ptg Special - 03222

03222 is a popular Ara Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 49 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ara to Patna" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Ptg Special

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW