Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pnbe Ptg Special 03222 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ARA
07:05
Ara Jn
1hr 29min
13 Stops
PNBE
08:34
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Ptg Special 03222 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
ARA
-
-
-

Pnbe Ptg Special 03222 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Ptg Special - 03222 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Ptg Special 03222 runs from Ara Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Pnbe Ptg Special 03222 passenger departs from Ara Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 08:34 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Ptg Special train is 1hr 29min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Ptg Special - 03222 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Ptg Special has the longest halt time at Bihta,Danapur,Sachiwalay Halt, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Ptg Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ARAAra Jnstarts07:05-0-11On Time
JMIRJamira Halt07:1107:121min5 km-11
KUAKulharia07:1807:191min10 km1111min
KWRKoelwar07:2307:241min14 km-111min
PAILPali A07:2807:291min16 km2112min
BTABihta07:3307:352min22 km1113min
PATLPatel Halt07:4007:411min24 km-115min
SDESadisopur07:4507:461min27 km2115min
GNHIGandhi Halt07:5007:511min31 km-115min
NEONeora07:5607:571min34 km-113min
DNRDanapur08:0608:082min39 km-113min
PWSPhulwari Sharif08:1408:151min43 km-113min
SCYSachiwalay Halt08:1908:212min47 km1113min
PNBEPatna Jn08:34ends-49 km-111min

Pnbe Ptg Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Danapur at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 14hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ara Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
JAMIRA HALT
4 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
9 km
07:19
07:18
07:20
07:19
1min
-
1min
Koelwar
13 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Pali A
16 km
07:30
07:28
07:30
07:29
1min
-
-
Bihta
22 km
07:36
07:33
07:38
07:35
3min
-
2min
PATEL HALT
24 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
26 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
GANDHI HALT
30 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Neora
33 km
07:57
07:56
07:59
07:57
2min
-
2min
Danapur
39 km
08:15
08:06
08:08
08:08
9min
-
1433min
Phulwari Sharif
43 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
46 km
08:23
08:19
08:24
08:21
4min
1
1min
Patna Jn
49 km
08:34
08:34
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Ptg Special 03222 Train Information

Pnbe Ptg Special (03222) train runs from Ara Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on 03222 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Ptg Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Ptg Special 03222 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW