Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

03234 Dnr Rgd Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
07:00
Danapur
3hr 45min
11 Stops
RGD
10:45
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03234 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
CC
INR260
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 27min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 1529
6min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1607
6min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 1623
6min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 1623
6min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 1625
6min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 1624
6min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 1626
1hr 5min
View 4 Months Calendar
RGD
DNR
-
-
-

03234 Schedule & Time Table

03234 - Dnr Rgd Spl runs from Danapur to Rajgir, 7 days of the week. The 03234 mail express train departs from Danapur at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 03234 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dnr Rgd Spl - 03234 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dnr Rgd Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts07:00-0-11-
PNBEPatna Jn07:2007:255min10 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T07:3307:352min13 km-11-
GZHGulzarbagh07:3907:412min17 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb07:4707:492min20 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn08:0108:032min32 km-11-
KOOKhusropur08:1108:132min41 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:3508:372min56 km-11-
HRTHarnaut08:5809:002min66 km-11-
WENAWena09:0709:092min71 km-11-
BEHSBihar Sharif09:2209:242min85 km-11-
RGDRajgir10:45ends-109 km-11-

03234 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dnr Rgd Spl - 03234 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 47min
Reached Rajgir at 09:58
Refresh
Updated 7hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
07:07
07:00
7min
-
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
07:29
07:20
07:43
07:25
18min
-
14min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
07:50
07:33
07:52
07:35
17min
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
07:59
07:39
08:02
07:41
21min
-
3min
Patna Saheb
19 km
08:08
07:47
08:10
07:49
21min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
08:24
08:01
08:26
08:03
23min
-
2min
Khusropur
40 km
08:35
08:11
08:36
08:13
23min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
08:51
08:35
08:54
08:37
17min
-
3min
Harnaut
65 km
09:08
08:58
09:10
09:00
10min
-
2min
Wena
70 km
09:16
09:07
09:19
09:09
10min
-
3min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
09:30
09:22
09:34
09:24
10min
-
4min
Rajgir
108 km
09:58
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dnr Rgd Spl - 03234 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
C1
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
DL2
Seat Layout
Dnr Rgd Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Rgd Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dnr Rgd Spl (03234) Train

03234 is a popular Danapur to Rajgir mail express train and covers a distance of about 109 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03234 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03234 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for Rajgir. timely reached
good train for Rajgir. timely reached
Sharp timing arrival. Good
good train for Rajgir. timely reached
समय से चलती है और समय पर पहुंच जाती है l
good train for Rajgir. timely reached
good train for Rajgir. timely reached
good train for Rajgir. timely reached
good train for Rajgir. timely reached
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW