Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special 03432 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
16:00
Jamalpur Jn
4hr 30min
30 Stops
SBG
20:30
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special 03432 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special 03432. Check Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special 03432 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Sahibganj Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
2S
INR75
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBG
JMP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 2S, 1A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration4hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special 03432 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Sahibganj Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Sahibganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts16:00-02111min
PATMPatam16:0516:061min5 km111On Time
RPURRatanpur16:1116:121min6 km1116min
RIKDRishikund16:1616:171min9 km-112min
BUPBariarpur16:2116:221min11 km2117min
KPRDKalyanpur Road16:3016:311min16 km11112min
GOGGhorghat16:3516:361min18 km-1111min
KAPPKhariapipra Halt16:4116:421min20 km-1111min
GNNAGangani16:4516:461min22 km11111min
KMGHKamarganj16:5016:511min24 km11111min
SGGSultanganj16:5616:571min29 km11112min
AJUGAbjuganj17:0117:021min31 km11111min
MVVMaheshi17:0717:081min35 km11111min
AKNAkbarnagar17:1317:141min39 km11112min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur17:1917:201min43 km11112min
MPYMurarpur17:2317:241min44 km11112min
NATNathnagar17:3017:311min49 km11112min
BGPBhagalpur17:3917:445min53 km11117min
SBOSabaur17:5317:541min61 km21119min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha18:0618:071min67 km21117min
GGAGhoga18:1618:171min73 km11116min
EKCEkchari18:2518:261min79 km21117min
CLGKahalgaon18:3218:331min83 km11118min
BKSLBikram Shila18:4418:451min91 km-112min
SVRPShivanarayanpur18:5318:541min95 km-1118min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang19:0119:021min97 km-1121min
PPTPirpainti19:0919:101min103 km-1120min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt19:1619:171min108 km-1120min
MZCMirza Cheuki19:2219:231min112 km-1130min
KRMAKaramtola19:3119:321min118 km-1145min
SBGSahibganj Jn20:30ends-127 km31118min

Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
On Time
Reached Sahibganj Jn at 20:17
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
16:07
On Time
1
Source
Patam
4 km
16:17
16:13
16:14
On Time
1
-
Ratanpur
6 km
16:22
16:18
16:25
16:19
6min
1
3min
Rishikund
9 km
16:30
16:23
16:30
16:24
6min
1
-
Bariarpur
11 km
16:33
16:28
16:35
16:29
6min
2
2min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
16:39
16:35
16:41
16:36
5min
1
2min
Ghorghat
18 km
16:43
16:40
16:41
On Time
1
-
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
16:45
16:45
16:48
16:46
2min
1
3min
GANGANI
21 km
16:49
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
1
2min
Kamarganj
24 km
16:57
16:55
16:57
16:56
On Time
1
-
Sultanganj
28 km
17:02
17:01
17:04
17:02
2min
1
2min
Abjuganj
31 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:07
On Time
2
2min
MAHESHI
34 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
1
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
1
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
On Time
1
-
Murarpur
44 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:29
On Time
1
2min
Nathnagar
49 km
17:34
17:35
17:37
17:36
On Time
1
3min
Bhagalpur
53 km
17:45
17:40
17:52
17:43
9min
1
7min
Sabaur
60 km
17:58
17:54
18:01
17:55
6min
2
3min
Lailakh Mamlkha
67 km
18:07
18:05
18:08
18:06
2min
1
1min
Ghoga
73 km
18:16
18:13
18:18
18:14
4min
1
2min
Ekchari
78 km
18:24
18:21
18:27
18:22
5min
2
3min
Kahalgaon
83 km
18:35
18:28
18:35
18:29
6min
1
-
Bikram Shila
91 km
18:42
18:37
18:43
18:38
5min
1
1min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
18:48
18:45
18:50
18:46
4min
1
2min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
97 km
18:54
18:52
18:54
18:53
On Time
2
-
Pirpainti
103 km
19:03
19:00
19:05
19:01
4min
1
2min
AMMAPALLI HALT
107 km
19:10
19:08
19:10
19:09
On Time
1
-
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
19:14
19:14
19:37
19:15
22min
2
23min
KARAMTOLA
117 km
19:44
19:22
19:54
19:23
31min
2
10min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
20:17
20:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special 03432 Train Information

Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special (03432) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Sahibganj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 127 km. The fare classes on 03432 train are 2S,1A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu Special 03432 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train route is the best route
Ye train ko Barharwa tk extension kr diya jata to a66a hota kyoki avi local train too ni ke barabr chal rahi h or sahibganj ke bad local station me jane me bht prblm hota h..plz extension kr diya jaye Barharwa tk
train route is the best route
train route is the best route
train route is the best route
bhagalpur se sahibgang ak hi local tren h. kitna bhir bhar hota h. government ko samajh nahi aata.
train route is the best route
train route is the best route
nice train for local passenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW