Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
06:35
Andal Jn
3hr 40min
17 Stops
JSME
10:15
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JSME
UDL
-
-
-

Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03539 Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Andal Jn station and ends at Jasidih Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Andal Jn and Jasidih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts06:35-0-11On Time
SSCRSonachara06:4206:431min7 km11113min
TOPTapasi06:4706:481min11 km11122min
BBIBara Bani07:0507:061min27 km11146min
STNSitarampur08:1908:201min41 km-1118min
SLSSalanpur08:2608:271min45 km-1122min
RNPRRupnarayanpur08:3308:341min53 km-1126min
CRJChittaranjan08:3908:401min57 km-1126min
JMTJamtara08:5208:531min71 km-1128min
KEEKaseetar09:0109:021min79 km-1129min
VDSVidyasagar09:1009:111min89 km-1130min
MNCMadankata09:1909:201min98 km-1132min
JRWJoramow09:2409:251min103 km-1134min
MDPMadhupur Jn09:3409:351min113 km-1136min
MUWMathurapur09:4709:481min125 km-1141min
SNQSankarpur09:5509:561min134 km-1137min
KBQKumrabad Rohini09:5910:001min138 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn10:15ends-142 km-1140min

Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Andal Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
SONACHARA
7 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
TAPASI
11 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
IKRA JN
15 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
JAMURIA
20 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
BARA BANI
27 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
CHINCHURIA
32 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
40 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
SALANPUR
45 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
52 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
56 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
71 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
KASEETAR
79 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
89 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
MADANKATA
98 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
JORAMOW
103 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
113 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur
124 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
133 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
137 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
142 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 Train Information

Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special (03539) train runs from Andal Jn to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 142 km. The fare classes on 03539 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Running slow not pick up.Late destination.
Running slow not pick up.Late destination.
Running slow not pick up.Late destination.
WRITE A REVIEW