Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03539 Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03539 Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special train live running status. 03539 Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special train runs from Andal Jn (UDL) to Jasidih Jn (JSME) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 03539 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 03539 Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special from Andal Jn is 06:48. The arrival time to Jasidih Jn is 10:15. The total distance covered by Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special is 142 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Andal Jn to Jasidih Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special - 03539.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Bara Bani at 07:56
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
06:48
06:35
13min
-
Source
Sonachara
7 km
07:03
06:48
07:04
06:49
21min
-
1min
Tapasi
11 km
07:13
06:59
07:14
07:00
26min
-
1min
Bara Bani
27 km
07:56
07:39
07:57
07:40
51min
-
1min
Sitarampur
40 km
08:19
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Salanpur
45 km
08:26
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
52 km
08:33
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
56 km
08:39
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
71 km
08:52
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Kaseetar
79 km
09:01
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
89 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Madankata
98 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Joramow
103 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
113 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur
124 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Sankarpur
133 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Kumrabad Rohini
137 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
142 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03539 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 train running or not?

A. Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 train starts from Andal Jn at 06:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 train now?

A. Check the location of Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 train?

A. The last stop for Andal - Jasidih Demu Passenger Special 03539 train is Jasidih Jn(JSME). The train reaches Jasidih Jn at 10:15