Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sdah Rxl Spl 03763 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:40
Sealdah
13hr 55min
18 Stops
RXL
13:35
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Rxl Spl 03763 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR230
3A
INR1050
SL
INR395
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Rxl Spl 03763 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sdah Rxl Spl - 03763 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sdah Rxl Spl 03763 runs from Sealdah to Raxaul Jn, 1 days. The Sdah Rxl Spl 03763 mail express departs from Sealdah at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of Sdah Rxl Spl train is 13hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sdah Rxl Spl - 03763 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sdah Rxl Spl has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sdah Rxl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:40-0-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:2401:262min102 km-12On Time
DGRDurgapur02:1802:202min165 km-12On Time
ASNAsansol Jn02:4902:512min208 km-123min
CRJChittaranjan03:1403:162min233 km-12On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn03:5503:572min289 km-12On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2204:242min318 km-1222min
JAJJhajha05:0505:105min362 km-1212min
KIULKiul Jn06:0506:072min416 km-122min
BJUBarauni Jn07:5008:1020min455 km-12On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai08:3808:402min482 km-1227min
SPJSamastipur Jn09:2509:305min506 km-121hr 53min
DBGDarbhanga Jn10:2010:255min543 km-121hr 55min
KMLKamtaul10:4610:482min566 km-122hr 9min
JNRJanakpur Road11:0611:082min586 km-122hr 53min
SMISitamarhi11:3511:405min611 km-123hr 5min
BGUBairagnia12:0412:062min640 km-123hr 35min
GRHGhorasahan12:2212:242min658 km-123hr 50min
RXLRaxaul Jn13:35ends-693 km-123hr 50min

Sdah Rxl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 50min
Reached Raxaul Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 5770hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:42
23:40
2min
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
01:16
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
165 km
02:11
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
9min
Asansol Jn
207 km
02:52
02:49
02:58
02:51
7min
-
6min
Chittaranjan
232 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
289 km
03:55
03:55
04:15
03:57
18min
-
20min
Jasidih Jn
318 km
04:44
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1420min
Jhajha
362 km
05:17
05:05
05:27
05:10
17min
-
10min
Kiul Jn
415 km
06:07
06:05
06:11
06:07
4min
-
4min
Barauni Jn
454 km
07:36
07:50
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
34min
Dalsingh Sarai
482 km
09:05
08:38
09:06
08:40
26min
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
505 km
11:18
09:25
11:30
09:30
2hr
-
12min
Darbhanga Jn
542 km
12:15
10:20
12:22
10:25
1hr 57min
-
7min
Kamtaul
566 km
12:55
10:46
13:34
10:48
2hr 46min
-
39min
Janakpur Road
585 km
13:59
11:06
14:01
11:08
2hr 53min
-
2min
Sitamarhi
610 km
14:40
11:35
14:46
11:40
3hr 6min
-
6min
Bairagnia
639 km
15:39
12:04
15:41
12:06
3hr 35min
-
2min
GHORASAHAN
657 km
16:12
12:22
16:15
12:24
3hr 51min
-
3min
Raxaul Jn
693 km
17:25
13:35
Destination
3hr 50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Rxl Spl 03763 Train Information

Sdah Rxl Spl (03763) train runs from Sealdah to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 693 km. The fare classes on 03763 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Rxl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Rxl Spl 03763 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN