Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kir Dli Special 04083 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
23:50
Katihar Jn
23hr
12 Stops
DLI
22:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Dli Special 04083 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DLI
KIR
-
-
-

Kir Dli Special 04083 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Dli Special - 04083 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Dli Special 04083 runs from Katihar Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Kir Dli Special 04083 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Dli Special train is 23hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Dli Special - 04083 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Dli Special has the longest halt time at Chhapra,Gorakhpur Jn,Sitapur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kir Dli Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts23:50-0-11On Time
NNANaugachia00:4000:422min57 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn01:5001:522min124 km-12On Time
BGSBegu Sarai02:2502:272min165 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn02:5002:555min180 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn05:1005:155min268 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra06:4006:5010min327 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:3509:4510min507 km-12On Time
STPSitapur14:4514:5510min819 km-12On Time
BEBareilly17:5517:572min981 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad19:3519:438min1072 km-12On Time
GZBGhaziabad22:0022:022min1213 km-12On Time
DLIOld Delhi22:50ends-1233 km-12On Time

Kir Dli Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Naugachia
57 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
124 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
180 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
268 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
327 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
507 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
819 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
981 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1072 km
19:35
19:35
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1213 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1233 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Dli Special 04083 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Dli Special - 04083 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Dli Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Dli Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Dli Special 04083 Train Information

Kir Dli Special (04083) train runs from Katihar Jn to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1233 km. The fare classes on 04083 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Dli Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Dli Special 04083 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
काम चलाऊ..................
train is but cleanliness not great
काम चलाऊ..................
काम चलाऊ..................
train pe baitha BHI Nahi abhi pahle hi rating de deta hoon, train ki timing around 23:00 h Patna me aur train 4 ghante late h pahle se hi . Kabhi mat Lena is train ki ticket and if you've already took the ticket go back home like I'm going to do rn
काम चलाऊ..................
WRITE A REVIEW