Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04083 Kir Dli Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04083 Kir Dli Special train live running status. 04083 Kir Dli Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04083 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 04083 Kir Dli Special from Katihar Jn is 23:50. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 22:50. The total distance covered by Kir Dli Special is 1233 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Dli Special - 04083.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Naugachia
57 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
124 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
180 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
268 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
327 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
507 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
819 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
981 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1072 km
19:35
19:35
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1213 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1233 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

04083 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Kir Dli Special 04083 running or not?

A. Kir Dli Special 04083 starts from Katihar Jn at 23:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Dli Special 04083 now?

A. Check the location of Kir Dli Special 04083 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Dli Special 04083 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Dli Special 04083 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 22:50