Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

04084 Dli Kir Fest Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:00
Old Delhi
23hr
12 Stops
KIR
22:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04084 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIR
DLI
-
-
-

04084 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dli Kir Fest Spl - 04084 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Kir Fest Spl 04084 runs from Old Delhi to Katihar Jn, 7 days. The Dli Kir Fest Spl 04084 passenger departs from Old Delhi at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Kir Fest Spl train is 23hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Kir Fest Spl - 04084 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Kir Fest Spl has the longest halt time at Sitapur,Gorakhpur Jn,Chhapra, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dli Kir Fest Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:00-0-11On Time
GZBGhaziabad23:4523:472min20 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad02:3002:388min161 km-12On Time
BEBareilly04:0304:052min252 km-12On Time
STPSitapur06:2506:3510min409 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn11:2511:3510min726 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra14:2514:3510min906 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn15:4015:455min965 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn17:4017:455min1053 km-12On Time
BGSBegu Sarai18:0318:052min1069 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn19:1019:122min1109 km-12On Time
NNANaugachia20:2020:222min1176 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn22:00ends-1233 km-12On Time

04084 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 18hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
02:30
02:30
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
252 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
409 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
726 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Chhapra
906 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
965 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1053 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1069 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1109 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1176 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1233 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04084 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Kir Fest Spl - 04084 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Kir Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Kir Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Kir Fest Spl (04084) Train

Dli Kir Fest Spl (04084) runs from Old Delhi to Katihar Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 1233 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04084 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mast train hai unreserved ke liye
mast train hai unreserved ke liye
mast train hai unreserved ke liye
jitni achhi train hai, utna hi ghatiya signal....kuchh nahi ho Sakta hi....
bhut hi kharab train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 aur bakwas h isse acha to paidal chale jao na pani h train me aur na hi tc aur rpf walo ka kuch pta hi nhi hai
very good train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃👌
mast train hai unreserved ke liye
mast train hai unreserved ke liye
mast train hai unreserved ke liye
mast train hai unreserved ke liye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW