Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ypr Festivl Spl 04133 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
15:25
Kanpur Central
4hr 15min
25 Stops
FBD
19:40
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Festivl Spl 04133 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Festivl Spl 04133. Check Ypr Festivl Spl 04133 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Farrukhabad station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR75
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FBD
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Festivl Spl 04133 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04133 Ypr Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts15:25-0511On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj15:3815:402min3 km111On Time
RPORawatpur15:4515:472min7 km1116min
KAPKalianpur15:5315:552min12 km11110min
MDAMandhana Jn16:0216:042min19 km11110min
CBRChaubepur16:1116:132min26 km11112min
BJRBarrajpur16:2216:242min36 km11118min
UTPUtripura16:3216:342min43 km11120min
DUODhaursalar16:4016:411min50 km1117min
BKTSBakothikhas17:0117:021min61 km1115min
ARLAraul Makanpur17:0617:082min65 km11117min
GWPGangawapur Halt17:1417:151min70 km1115min
MNMUMani Mau17:2217:231min75 km1114min
KJNKannauj17:2817:302min81 km11117min
KJNCKannauj City17:3517:361min83 km1114min
JPPJlalpr Panwara17:4117:421min90 km1115min
JDAJasoda17:4817:502min93 km11115min
KHDPKhudlapur17:5617:571min97 km1113min
GHJGursahaiganj18:0418:062min103 km11113min
MLKPMalikpur18:1318:141min109 km1115min
KDJKhudaganj18:1918:212min118 km11123min
SGRPSinghirampur18:2618:271min122 km1119min
KLJKamalganj18:3218:342min126 km11120min
YAGYaqutganj18:4118:421min130 km1117min
FGRFatehgarh18:5318:552min135 km11118min
FBDFarrukhabad19:40ends-140 km3114min

Ypr Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
On Time
Reached Farrukhabad at 19:23
Refresh
Updated 125hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
15:25
On Time
9
Source
Kanpur Anwrganj
2 km
15:50
15:38
15:52
15:40
12min
1
2min
Rawatpur
6 km
15:56
15:45
16:02
15:47
15min
1
6min
Kalianpur
11 km
16:08
15:53
16:10
15:55
15min
1
2min
Mandhana Jn
18 km
16:17
16:02
16:19
16:04
15min
1
2min
CHAUBEPUR
26 km
16:27
16:11
16:30
16:13
17min
1
3min
Barrajpur
35 km
16:39
16:22
16:44
16:24
20min
1
5min
UTRIPURA
43 km
16:51
16:32
16:54
16:34
20min
1
3min
DHAURSALAR
49 km
16:58
16:40
17:00
16:41
19min
1
2min
Bilhaur
55 km
17:05
16:52
17:08
16:54
14min
1
3min
BAKOTHIKHAS
60 km
17:14
17:01
17:14
17:02
12min
1
-
Araul Makanpur
65 km
17:18
17:06
17:20
17:08
12min
1
2min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
70 km
17:25
17:14
17:26
17:15
11min
1
1min
Mani Mau
74 km
17:30
17:22
17:31
17:23
8min
1
1min
Kannauj
80 km
17:38
17:28
17:41
17:30
11min
1
3min
Kannauj City
82 km
17:42
17:35
17:42
17:36
6min
1
-
Jlalpr Panwara
89 km
17:50
17:41
17:50
17:42
8min
1
-
JASODA
93 km
17:53
17:48
17:56
17:50
6min
1
3min
KHUDLAPUR
96 km
18:00
17:56
18:01
17:57
4min
1
1min
Gursahaiganj
102 km
18:06
18:04
18:09
18:06
3min
1
3min
Malikpur
109 km
18:16
18:13
18:19
18:14
5min
1
3min
KHUDAGANJ
118 km
18:42
18:19
18:43
18:21
22min
1
1min
SINGHIRAMPUR
122 km
18:47
18:26
18:51
18:27
24min
1
4min
Kamalganj
125 km
18:52
18:32
18:54
18:34
20min
1
2min
YAQUTGANJ
129 km
18:57
18:41
18:58
18:42
16min
1
1min
Fatehgarh
134 km
19:05
18:53
19:07
18:55
12min
1
2min
Farrukhabad
139 km
19:23
19:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Festivl Spl 04133 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Festivl Spl - 04133 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Festivl Spl 04133 Train Information

Ypr Festivl Spl (04133) train runs from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 04133 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Festivl Spl 04133 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is app very helpful for journey
time is worng and plate form
awesome train always running on time
awesome train always running on time
awesome train always running on time
awesome train always running on time
no water and no power supply for mobile charging in this train
awesome train always running on time
awesome train always running on time
awesome train always running on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW