Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 04133 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
15:25
Kanpur Central
4hr 15min
26 Stops
FBD
19:40
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 04133 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 04133. Check Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 04133 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Farrukhabad station.

1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR75
3A
INR495
SL
INR115
March 2024
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
FBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops26
Duration4hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 04133 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04133 Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Farrukhabad. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts15:25-0911On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj15:3815:402min3 km11118min
RPORawatpur15:4515:472min7 km11125min
KAPKalianpur15:5315:552min12 km11127min
MDAMandhana Jn16:0216:042min19 km11129min
CBRChaubepur16:1116:132min26 km11133min
BJRBarrajpur16:2216:242min36 km11135min
UTPUtripura16:3216:342min43 km11138min
DUODhaursalar16:4116:421min50 km11140min
BLUBilhaur16:5316:552min55 km11136min
BKTSBakothikhas17:0217:031min61 km11136min
ARLAraul Makanpur17:0717:092min65 km11141min
GWPGangawapur Halt17:1517:161min70 km11140min
MNMUMani Mau17:2317:241min75 km11140min
KJNKannauj17:2917:312min81 km11138min
KJNCKannauj City17:3617:371min83 km11138min
JPPJlalpr Panwara17:4217:431min90 km11138min
JDAJasoda17:4817:502min93 km11135min
KHDPKhudlapur17:5617:571min97 km11138min
GHJGursahaiganj18:0418:062min103 km11135min
MLKPMalikpur18:1318:141min109 km11135min
KDJKhudaganj18:1918:212min118 km21135min
SGRPSinghirampur18:2618:271min122 km11135min
KLJKamalganj18:3218:342min126 km11134min
YAGYaqutganj18:4118:421min130 km11133min
FGRFatehgarh18:5318:552min135 km11130min
FBDFarrukhabad19:40ends-140 km311On Time

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 31min
Reached JASODA at 18:19
Refresh
Updated 13hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
9
Source
Kanpur Anwrganj
2 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
Rawatpur
6 km
15:47
15:45
15:49
15:47
2min
1
2min
Kalianpur
11 km
15:57
15:53
15:59
15:55
4min
1
2min
Mandhana Jn
18 km
16:10
16:02
16:12
16:04
8min
1
2min
CHAUBEPUR
26 km
16:23
16:11
16:25
16:13
12min
1
2min
Barrajpur
35 km
16:39
16:22
16:41
16:24
17min
1
2min
UTRIPURA
43 km
16:53
16:32
16:55
16:34
21min
1
2min
DHAURSALAR
49 km
17:06
16:41
17:07
16:42
25min
1
1min
Bilhaur
55 km
17:22
16:53
17:27
16:55
32min
1
2min
BAKOTHIKHAS
60 km
17:35
17:02
17:36
17:03
33min
1
1min
Araul Makanpur
65 km
17:41
17:07
17:43
17:09
34min
1
2min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
70 km
17:51
17:15
17:52
17:16
36min
1
1min
Mani Mau
74 km
17:56
17:23
17:57
17:24
33min
1
1min
Kannauj
80 km
18:01
17:29
18:03
17:31
32min
1
2min
Kannauj City
82 km
18:12
17:36
18:13
17:37
36min
1
1min
Jlalpr Panwara
89 km
18:16
17:42
18:17
17:43
34min
1
1min
JASODA
93 km
18:19
17:48
17:50
31min
1
2min
KHUDLAPUR
96 km
17:56
17:57
31min
1
1min
Gursahaiganj
102 km
18:04
18:06
31min
1
2min
Malikpur
109 km
18:13
18:14
31min
1
1min
KHUDAGANJ
118 km
18:19
18:21
31min
2
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
122 km
18:26
18:27
31min
1
1min
Kamalganj
125 km
18:32
18:34
31min
1
2min
YAQUTGANJ
129 km
18:41
18:42
31min
1
1min
Fatehgarh
134 km
18:53
18:55
31min
1
2min
Farrukhabad
139 km
19:40
Destination
31min
3
Destination
view full running status

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 04133 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) - 04133 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 04133 Train Information

Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) (04133) train runs from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 04133 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.