Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Uhp Pryj Sf Spl 04142 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
15:40
Udhampur
21hr 40min
15 Stops
PRYJ
13:20
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Pryj Sf Spl 04142 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1490
SL
INR565
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
UHP
-
-
-

Uhp Pryj Sf Spl 04142 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04142 Uhp Pryj Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts15:40-0-11-
JATJammu Tawi16:4716:558min54 km-11-
PTKCPathankot Cantt18:3518:405min153 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant20:4220:475min266 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn21:4521:5510min318 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:4023:455min432 km211-
SRESaharanpur01:2001:3010min513 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar02:2002:222min571 km-12-
MTCMeerut City03:4003:455min626 km-12-
HPUHapur04:1504:205min655 km-12-
BSCBulandshahr05:1505:205min696 km112-
KRJKhurja Jn06:1006:155min719 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn07:4007:422min840 km512-
CNBKanpur Central10:3010:355min1072 km-12-
FTPFatehpur11:3511:372min1150 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.13:20ends-1266 km-12-

Uhp Pryj Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Fatehpur at 11:39
Refresh
Updated 20hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
16:50
16:47
16:58
16:55
3min
-
8min
PATHANKOT CANTT
152 km
18:29
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
11min
Jalandhar Cant
264 km
20:31
20:42
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
16min
Ludhiana Jn
317 km
21:35
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
20min
Ambala Cant Jn
430 km
23:53
23:40
23:57
23:45
12min
-
4min
Saharanpur
511 km
01:11
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
19min
Muzaffarnagar
570 km
02:21
02:20
02:23
02:22
1min
-
2min
Meerut City
625 km
03:03
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
42min
Hapur
655 km
04:17
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
3min
Bulandshahr
696 km
05:46
05:15
05:48
05:20
28min
-
2min
Khurja Jn
719 km
06:22
06:10
06:30
06:15
15min
-
8min
Tundla Jn
841 km
07:41
07:40
07:45
07:42
3min
-
4min
Kanpur Central
1072 km
10:32
10:30
10:38
10:35
3min
-
6min
Fatehpur
1150 km
11:37
11:35
11:39
11:37
2min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1266 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Pryj Sf Spl 04142 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Pryj Sf Spl - 04142 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S6
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
A1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Pryj Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Pryj Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Pryj Sf Spl 04142 Train Information

Uhp Pryj Sf Spl (04142) train runs from Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1266 km. The fare classes on 04142 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Pryj Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Pryj Sf Spl 04142 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
My life journey is best in this train other than other trains. it's best.
Good and avreg
I do not like to travel on this train, I do not like its service, I did not get blanket and pillow many times in a coach
very poor 😨Train Late fesalty very poor
very good journey time to time
very bad train and staff no problem solving 139 no problem solved very bad train no pillow no blankets.
so fast train... fitting Jet hai RAILWAY line ka 🚂 engine is so fast running driver so good job on time for all stations.... perfect job pilot... nice loko-pilot
so fast train... fitting Jet hai RAILWAY line ka 🚂 engine is so fast running driver so good job on time for all stations.... perfect job pilot... nice loko-pilot
nice train good driver and on time drop and good
so fast train... fitting Jet hai RAILWAY line ka 🚂 engine is so fast running driver so good job on time for all stations.... perfect job pilot... nice loko-pilot
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW