Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Uhp Sfg Sf Spl 04142 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
15:40
Udhampur
21hr 15min
17 Stops
SFG
12:55
Subedarganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Sfg Sf Spl 04142 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Sfg Sf Spl 04142. Check Uhp Sfg Sf Spl 04142 seat availability from Udhampur station to Subedarganj station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3675
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1490
3E
SL
INR565
September 2023
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Tue, 10 Oct
NA
Sat, 14 Oct
NA
Tue, 17 Oct
NA
Sat, 21 Oct
NA
Tue, 24 Oct
NA
Sat, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SFG
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops17
Duration21hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Uhp Sfg Sf Spl 04142 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04142 Uhp Sfg Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Subedarganj. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Subedarganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts15:40-0111On Time
JATJammu Tawi16:3516:405min53 km1112hr 27min
PTKCPathankot Cantt18:2518:305min152 km1112hr 47min
JRCJalandhar Cant20:2320:285min265 km3112hr 39min
LDHLudhiana Jn21:1321:2310min317 km2112hr 59min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:1223:208min431 km1112hr 59min
SRESaharanpur01:2501:305min512 km3122hr 32min
MOZMuzaffarnagar02:2002:222min570 km2122hr 38min
MTCMeerut City03:4003:455min626 km2122hr 14min
HPUHapur04:1504:205min656 km2122hr 44min
BSCBulandshahr05:1505:205min697 km1122hr 58min
KRJKhurja Jn06:1006:155min720 km4122hr 44min
ALJNAligarh Jn06:4206:442min763 km3123hr 1min
TDLTundla Jn07:4007:422min841 km5123hr 2min
ETWEtawah Jn08:3808:402min933 km3123hr 20min
CNBKanpur Central10:1510:205min1072 km5123hr 58min
FTPFatehpur11:1011:122min1150 km2124hr 20min
SFGSubedarganj12:55ends-1263 km4124hr 46min

Uhp Sfg Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-09-2023
Yet to start from Udhampur at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 1691hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
152 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
264 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
317 km
21:13
21:13
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
430 km
23:12
23:12
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
511 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
570 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
625 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Hapur
655 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Bulandshahr
696 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
719 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
762 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
841 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
933 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1072 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
1150 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Subedarganj
1263 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Sfg Sf Spl 04142 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Sfg Sf Spl - 04142 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
B9
M2
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Sfg Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Sfg Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Sfg Sf Spl 04142 Train Information

Uhp Sfg Sf Spl (04142) train runs from Udhampur to Subedarganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1263 km. The fare classes on 04142 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Sfg Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.