Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
15:05
Ahmedabad Jn
-8hr 55min
11 Stops
AGC
06:10
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04166 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Agc Sup Spl 04166. Check Adi Agc Sup Spl 04166 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Agra Cantt station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 58min
Thu, 09 Mar
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 58min
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 58min
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops11
Duration-8hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04166 Adi Agc Sup Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts15:05-0-113min
NDNadiad Jn16:1516:172min46 km-11On Time
ANNDAnand Jn16:3216:342min65 km-11
CYIChhayapuri17:1017:155min96 km2113min
RTMRatlam Jn20:4520:505min350 km-1110min
KOTAKota Jn00:4000:455min616 km1122min
GGCGangapur City02:5503:005min788 km-126min
HANHindaun City03:3303:352min832 km-1215min
BXNBayana Jn04:2504:272min865 km-124min
RBSRupbas04:5504:572min899 km-1219min
FTSFatehpur Sikri05:1305:152min913 km-1220min
AGCAgra Cantt06:10ends-948 km-1213min

Adi Agc Sup Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Fatehpur Sikri at 05:24
Refresh
Updated 43hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
14:40
On Time
4
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
16:00
16:15
16:18
16:17
On Time
4
18min
Anand Jn
64 km
16:30
16:32
16:36
16:34
2min
4
6min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
17:09
17:10
17:16
17:15
On Time
2
7min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
20:56
20:45
21:02
20:50
12min
5
6min
Kota Jn
616 km
00:48
00:40
00:45
On Time
1
-
Gangapur City
787 km
02:48
02:55
03:04
03:00
4min
1
16min
Hindaun City
832 km
03:38
03:33
03:45
03:35
10min
2
7min
Bayana Jn
864 km
04:17
04:25
04:32
04:27
5min
3
15min
Rupbas
899 km
05:05
04:55
05:11
04:57
14min
1
6min
Fatehpur Sikri
913 km
05:24
05:13
Destination
11min
1
Destination
view full running status

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04166 Train Information

Adi Agc Sup Spl (04166) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 948 km. The fare classes on 04166 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Agc Sup Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04166 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊 you
lhkgljcfclhhckglhclikzf high ki ovk BC kvb
nice 👍 and Speed to varry nice train suppr
online tickets me jo time tha ts se 15min jaldi chali sahi time online tickets me darshaye
Very bad experience with this train.
bhut achi gadi hii hamne safar Kiya hii
अहमदाबाद से किस प्लेटफार्म से मिलेगी
yah train ki facility bahut super hai
food very 😞 nothing feimly friends
this train is superb timing is well
WRITE A REVIEW