Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04168 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
14:40
Ahmedabad Jn
-8hr 10min
11 Stops
AGC
06:30
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04168 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Agc Sup Spl 04168. Check Adi Agc Sup Spl 04168 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Agra Cantt station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
AVL 043
55min
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
AVL 041
55min
Mon, 13 Mar
AVL 045
55min
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
AVL 045
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration-8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04168 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04168 Adi Agc Sup Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts14:40-0-112min
NDNadiad Jn16:1516:172min46 km-114min
ANNDAnand Jn16:3216:342min65 km-115min
CYIChhayapuri17:1017:155min96 km-119min
RTMRatlam Jn21:0021:055min350 km-117min
KOTAKota Jn00:4000:455min616 km112
GGCGangapur City02:5503:005min788 km-122min
HANHindaun City03:3303:352min832 km-1211min
BXNBayana Jn04:4504:472min865 km-12
RBSRupbas05:1505:172min899 km-1222min
FTSFatehpur Sikri05:3305:352min913 km-1225min
AGCAgra Cantt06:30ends-948 km-1224min

Adi Agc Sup Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Fatehpur Sikri at 06:38
Refresh
Updated 14hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
15:20
14:40
40min
5
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
16:23
16:15
16:25
16:17
8min
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
16:41
16:32
16:43
16:34
9min
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
17:23
17:10
17:27
17:15
12min
2
4min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
21:04
21:00
21:12
21:05
7min
5
8min
Kota Jn
616 km
01:21
00:40
00:45
On Time
1
-
Gangapur City
787 km
04:14
02:55
04:21
03:00
1hr 21min
1
7min
Hindaun City
832 km
05:00
03:33
05:05
03:35
1hr 30min
2
5min
Bayana Jn
864 km
05:28
04:45
05:36
04:47
49min
3
8min
Rupbas
899 km
06:21
05:15
06:22
05:17
1hr 5min
1
1min
Fatehpur Sikri
913 km
06:38
05:33
Destination
1hr 5min
1
Destination
view full running status

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04168 Train Information

Adi Agc Sup Spl (04168) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 948 km. The fare classes on 04168 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Agc Sup Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Agc Sup Spl 04168 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
good best train information aap
સારી ટ્રેન પણ થોડાક જુના ડબા લગાડેલા હતા
good train clean on time new
good train to travel ,running with a good speed
good train we safe life jurnny
coaches are garbage...low speed cheap crowd all were traveling without tickets coz of empty train just good for availability
best trian time to time
this train couches are garbage 🗑️ this train fair is so high and couches like 20 years old.
Special train hai, to dabbe purane lage hai baaki sab theek hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW