Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Anvt Bsb Special 04204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
17:00
Lucknow Nr
4hr 25min
17 Stops
AYC
21:25
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Bsb Special 04204 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
AYC
LKO
-
-
-

Anvt Bsb Special 04204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Bsb Special - 04204 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Bsb Special 04204 runs from Lucknow Nr to Ayodhaya Cant, 7 days. The Anvt Bsb Special 04204 passenger departs from Lucknow Nr at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ayodhaya Cant at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Bsb Special train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Bsb Special - 04204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Bsb Special has the longest halt time at Barabanki Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Anvt Bsb Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts17:00-0911On Time
MLMalhour17:2117:221min12 km-11-
JRRJugaur17:2917:301min18 km-11-
SFHSafedabad17:3617:371min21 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:4817:502min28 km-11-
RESRasull18:0218:031min36 km-11-
SGJSafdarganj18:1318:141min47 km-11-
SYKSaidkhanpur18:2418:251min57 km-11-
DYDDaryabad18:4118:421min67 km-11-
PTHPatranga18:5118:521min75 km111-
RZNRauzagaon19:0719:081min84 km111-
RDLRudauli19:1519:161min90 km-11-
GMUGauriyamau19:2319:241min95 km111-
BNMBaragaon19:3019:311min99 km111-
DELODeorakot19:3919:401min105 km111-
SLWSohwal19:4919:501min113 km-11-
SLRPSalarpur19:5920:001min120 km111-
AYCAyodhaya Cant21:25ends-128 km-11-

Anvt Bsb Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 53min
Reached Rauzagaon at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Malhour
12 km
18:45
17:21
19:16
17:22
1hr 54min
-
31min
Jugaur
17 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Safedabad
21 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
28 km
19:39
17:48
19:43
17:50
1hr 53min
-
4min
Rasull
36 km
19:57
18:02
19:58
18:03
1hr 55min
-
1min
Safdarganj
46 km
20:10
18:13
20:15
18:14
2hr 1min
-
5min
Saidkhanpur
57 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
66 km
20:38
18:41
20:39
18:42
1hr 57min
-
1min
Patranga
75 km
20:53
18:51
20:54
18:52
2hr 2min
-
1min
Rauzagaon
84 km
21:00
19:07
21:01
19:08
1hr 53min
-
1min
Rudauli
89 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Gauriyamau
94 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Baragaon
99 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Deorakot
104 km
21:43
19:39
21:44
19:40
1hr 6min
-
1min
Sohwal
112 km
21:59
19:49
22:00
19:50
1hr 6min
-
1min
Salarpur
119 km
22:08
19:59
22:09
20:00
1hr 6min
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
127 km
22:27
21:25
Destination
1hr 2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Bsb Special 04204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Bsb Special - 04204 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Anvt Bsb Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Bsb Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Bsb Special 04204 Train Information

Anvt Bsb Special (04204) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Ayodhaya Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 04204 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Bsb Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Bsb Special 04204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is very good train this route
this is very good train and yhis isnsvjsisuhiiiii hcgidyll bbsr hai jail sign is do rb is ssic ap la zl
Great Journey for Few hours
this is very good train and yhis isnsvjsisuhiiiii hcgidyll bbsr hai jail sign is do rb is ssic ap la zl
it was the best I have to arrive lucknow on time for festivals enjoying
WRITE A REVIEW