Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

04213 Bsb Ndls Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
07:05
Lucknow Nr
1hr 55min
12 Stops
CNB
09:00
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04213 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CNB
LKO
-
-
-

04213 Schedule & Time Table

04213 - Bsb Ndls Spl runs from Lucknow Nr to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 04213 passenger train departs from Lucknow Nr at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04213 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb Ndls Spl - 04213 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsb Ndls Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts07:05-0311On Time
MKGManak Nagar07:2007:211min5 km-11-
AMSAmausi07:2707:281min11 km-11-
POFPiparsand07:3407:351min17 km-11-
HRNHarauni07:4107:421min23 km-11-
JTUJaitipur07:4907:501min31 km-11-
KVXKusumbhi07:5507:561min35 km-11-
AJAjgain08:0108:021min39 km-11-
SICSonik08:0908:101min46 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn08:1808:202min54 km-11-
MGWMagarwara08:3208:331min61 km-11-
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk08:4608:471min68 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central09:00ends-72 km-11-

04213 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb Ndls Spl - 04213 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 12hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
3
1min
Amausi
10 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
1min
Piparsand
16 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
1min
Harauni
23 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
1
1min
Jaitipur
30 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
KUSUMBHI
34 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
39 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Sonik
46 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
54 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
MAGARWARA
60 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
72 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bsb Ndls Spl (04213) Train

04213 is a popular Lucknow Nr to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04213 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04213 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better train in comparison with farakkha
better train in comparison with farakkha
good train but was running around 5hrs delay
INDIA KA SABSE SLOW TRAIN . TODAY I WATCH...............INDIAN TRAIN SLOWLY
bad experince the train running slow
dh kgfjnxbgrocketing dough fug duh gill cub gook duh gook
better train in comparison with farakkha
WRITE A REVIEW