Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLM
18:25
Balamu Jn
3hr 30min
14 Stops
SPN
21:55
Shahjehanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04305. Check Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04305 seat availability from Balamu Jn station to Shahjehanpur station.

2S
INR65
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BLM
SPN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration3hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04305 Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balamu Jn station and ends at Shahjehanpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balamu Jn and Shahjehanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLMBalamu Jnstarts18:25-0311On Time
BGHBaghauli18:3218:331min9 km211-
MSTMasit18:4218:431min16 km-11-
KARKarna18:5218:531min23 km-11-
HRIHardoi19:1019:122min33 km111On Time
KUFKaurha19:2419:251min42 km-11-
BEGBehtagokul19:3519:361min50 km-11-
TDPTodarpur19:4219:442min57 km-11-
SHRMSharma19:5119:521min59 km-11-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad20:0020:022min65 km-11-
AIGAlgawan20:1020:111min72 km-11-
KHKahiliya20:2020:211min80 km-11-
ROZARoza Jn20:3620:382min88 km-11-
SXKShajahanpurcort20:4620:471min94 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur21:55ends-96 km-11On Time

Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Balamu Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balamu Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Baghauli
8 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Masit
15 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Karna
22 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Hardoi
33 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Kaurha
41 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Behtagokul
50 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Todarpur
57 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Sharma
59 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Anjhi Shahabad
65 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Algawan
71 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Kahiliya
79 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Roza Jn
88 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Shajahanpurcort
94 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Shahjehanpur
96 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04305 Train Information

Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved) (04305) train runs from Balamu Jn to Shahjehanpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 96 km. The fare classes on 04305 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.