Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Dli Dbg Spl 04484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:55
New Delhi
23hr 50min
25 Stops
DBG
23:45
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Dbg Spl 04484 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
NDLS
-
-
-

Dli Dbg Spl 04484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04484 Dli Dbg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts23:55-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad03:0503:1510min165 km-12On Time
RMURampur03:4303:452min192 km-12On Time
BEBareilly04:4504:472min255 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur05:5205:542min326 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:0009:1515min490 km-12On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn10:0510:072min518 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn11:4511:472min607 km-12On Time
MURMankapur Jn12:1012:122min635 km-12On Time
BVBabhnan12:3812:402min666 km-12On Time
BSTBasti13:0513:072min696 km-12On Time
KLDKhalilabad14:0514:072min726 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:1515:3015min761 km-12On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:2016:222min810 km-12On Time
BTTBhatni Jn16:5216:542min831 km-12On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani17:0817:102min844 km-12On Time
MWMairwa17:2517:272min858 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn17:5217:542min880 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra18:5519:0510min941 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn20:2020:255min1000 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:0321:052min1054 km-12On Time
DOLDholi21:2521:272min1079 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn22:1522:4025min1105 km-12On Time
HYTHaiaghat23:0523:072min1127 km-12On Time
LSILaheria Sarai23:1923:212min1138 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn23:45ends-1143 km-12On Time

Dli Dbg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 80hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
165 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Rampur
192 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
255 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
326 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
09:00
09:00
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
15min
Barabanki Jn
518 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
607 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
635 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
666 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Basti
696 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
726 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
761 km
15:15
15:15
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
810 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
831 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
844 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Mairwa
858 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
880 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
941 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1000 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1054 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
1079 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1105 km
22:15
22:15
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
25min
Haiaghat
1127 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1138 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1143 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Dbg Spl 04484 Train Information

Dli Dbg Spl (04484) train runs from New Delhi to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1143 km. The fare classes on 04484 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Dbg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Dbg Spl 04484 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice and good luck to all the best for your future
mai train se jyada safar karana pasand karta hu aur mujhe train se safar karne me maja aata hai
foydoydkyrpyrupytaltyotfutdjdujilfpfipt8pytoglskgspydpyskyoudoy
This train is good. This train should run daily.
mai train se jyada safar karana pasand karta hu aur mujhe train se safar karne me maja aata hai
mai train se jyada safar karana pasand karta hu aur mujhe train se safar karne me maja aata hai
WRITE A REVIEW