Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Pyg Cdg Spl 04513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
18:00
Nangal Dam
1hr 20min
7 Stops
DLPC
19:20
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pyg Cdg Spl 04513 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pyg Cdg Spl 04513. Check Pyg Cdg Spl 04513 seat availability from Nangal Dam station to Daulatpur Chauk station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DLPC
NLDM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pyg Cdg Spl 04513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04513 Pyg Cdg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nangal Dam station and ends at Daulatpur Chauk. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nangal Dam and Daulatpur Chauk and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts18:00-0-11On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur18:0918:101min7 km111
UHLUna Himachal18:1818:202min17 km1112min
PHPanoh18:3118:321min27 km1111min
CHTLChuraru Takarla18:3918:401min33 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura18:4918:512min44 km111
CHMGChintpurni Marg19:0519:061min52 km1111min
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk19:20ends-59 km111On Time

Pyg Cdg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Nangal Dam at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 27hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Raimehatpur
6 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Una Himachal
16 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
PANOH
26 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Churaru Takarla
32 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Amb Andaura
43 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Chintpurni Marg
52 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Daulatpur Chauk
59 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pyg Cdg Spl 04513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pyg Cdg Spl - 04513 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
HA1
A1
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pyg Cdg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPyg Cdg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pyg Cdg Spl 04513 Train Information

Pyg Cdg Spl (04513) train runs from Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chauk. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 04513 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pyg Cdg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pyg Cdg Spl 04513 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice trin
WRITE A REVIEW