Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

04513 Pyg Cdg Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
18:00
Nangal Dam
1hr 25min
7 Stops
DLPC
19:25
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04513 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DLPC
NLDM
-
-
-

04513 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Pyg Cdg Spl - 04513 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 04513 - Pyg Cdg Spl runs from Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chauk, 7 days of the week. The 04513 passenger train departs from Nangal Dam at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Daulatpur Chauk at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 04513 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pyg Cdg Spl - 04513 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Una Himachal,Amb Andaura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pyg Cdg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts18:00-0-11On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur18:0818:091min7 km111
UHLUna Himachal18:1918:212min17 km1112min
PHPanoh18:3718:381min27 km1111min
CHTLChuraru Takarla18:4918:501min33 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura19:0019:022min44 km111
CHMGChintpurni Marg19:1119:121min52 km1111min
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk19:25ends-59 km111On Time

04513 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Amb Andaura at 19:01
Refresh
Updated 10hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
18:01
18:00
1min
-
Source
Raimehatpur
6 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Una Himachal
16 km
18:20
18:19
18:23
18:21
2min
-
3min
PANOH
26 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Churaru Takarla
32 km
18:45
18:49
18:51
18:50
1min
-
6min
Amb Andaura
43 km
19:01
19:00
19:02
19:02
1min
-
1min
Chintpurni Marg
52 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Daulatpur Chauk
59 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pyg Cdg Spl - 04513 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Pyg Cdg Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPyg Cdg Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pyg Cdg Spl (04513) Train

Pyg Cdg Spl (04513) is a popular Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chauk passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04513 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice trin
WRITE A REVIEW