Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) 04603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
06:40
Bhatinda Jn
2hr 10min
12 Stops
FZR
08:50
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) 04603 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
FZR
BTI
-
-
-

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) 04603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04603 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhatinda Jn station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhatinda Jn and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts06:40-0-11-
GNAGoneana B Jagta06:5206:542min12 km-11-
CBXChand Bhan07:0307:041min20 km111-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu07:1107:132min26 km-11-
AJTMAjitgill Matta07:2007:211min31 km111-
RLSRmna Albel Sngh07:2707:281min34 km111-
KKPKot Kapura07:3207:375min43 km-11-
GZSGz Sandhwan07:4907:501min47 km111-
FDKFaridkot07:5908:012min56 km-11-
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan08:0908:101min62 km-11-
GHAGolehwala08:1708:181min69 km111-
KBUKasu Begu08:2708:281min77 km111-
FZRFirozpur Cant08:50ends-88 km-111hr 9min

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Faridkot at 08:03
Refresh
Updated 34hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Goneana B Jagta
12 km
06:58
06:52
06:59
06:54
5min
-
1min
Chand Bhan
19 km
07:08
07:03
07:09
07:04
5min
-
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
26 km
07:17
07:11
07:18
07:13
5min
-
1min
AJITGILL MATTA
30 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Rmna Albel Sngh
34 km
07:29
07:27
07:31
07:28
3min
-
2min
Kot Kapura
42 km
07:41
07:32
07:44
07:37
7min
-
3min
Gz Sandhwan
46 km
07:51
07:49
07:53
07:50
3min
-
2min
Faridkot
55 km
08:03
07:59
08:05
08:01
4min
-
2min
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
61 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
GOLEHWALA
68 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Kasu Begu
76 km
08:31
08:27
08:32
08:28
4min
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
87 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) 04603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) - 04603 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDelhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) 04603 Train Information

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) (04603) train runs from Bhatinda Jn to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on 04603 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi - Firozpur Cantt. Sant Nirankari Samagam Special (UnReserved) 04603 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN