Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

04712 Sgnr Hw Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
04:20
Shri Ganganagar
9hr 20min
19 Stops
HW
13:40
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04712 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
CC
INR610
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 9min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0021
2hr 9min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 123
1hr 20min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 218
1hr 20min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 252
1hr 20min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 272
1hr 20min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 252
1hr 20min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 244
1hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
SGNR
-
-
-

04712 Schedule & Time Table

04712 - Sgnr Hw Spl runs from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04712 mail express train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04712 train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn,Ambala Cant Jn,Saharanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Hw Spl - 04712 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sgnr Hw Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts04:20-0-11-
ABSAbohar05:0305:052min54 km-11-
MOTMalout05:2605:282min83 km-11-
GDBGiddarbaha05:4405:462min99 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn06:2006:3010min127 km-11-
PULRampura Phul06:5606:582min159 km-11-
TAPATapa07:1307:152min173 km-11-
BNNBarnala07:3307:352min192 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn08:0808:102min222 km-11-
NBANabha08:4208:442min249 km-11-
PTAPatiala09:0509:072min275 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn09:4609:482min300 km-11-
UBCAmbala City10:0610:082min321 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:2510:3510min328 km-11-
RAABarara10:5610:582min353 km-11-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop11:1411:162min374 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:2211:242min379 km-11-
SRESaharanpur12:0212:1210min409 km-11-
RKRoorkee12:4412:462min444 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn13:40ends-485 km-11-

04712 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr Hw Spl - 04712 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Roorkee at 12:49
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
05:03
05:03
05:06
05:05
1min
-
3min
Malout
82 km
05:34
05:26
05:36
05:28
8min
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
05:51
05:44
05:52
05:46
6min
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
06:18
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
12min
Rampura Phul
158 km
07:05
06:56
07:18
06:58
20min
-
13min
Tapa
171 km
07:31
07:13
07:32
07:15
17min
-
1min
Barnala
191 km
07:53
07:33
07:54
07:35
19min
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
08:18
08:08
08:20
08:10
10min
-
2min
Nabha
248 km
08:47
08:42
08:49
08:44
5min
-
2min
Patiala
274 km
09:21
09:05
09:24
09:07
17min
-
3min
Rajpura Jn
299 km
09:53
09:46
09:54
09:48
6min
-
1min
Ambala City
319 km
10:12
10:06
10:15
10:08
7min
-
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
327 km
10:29
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
6min
Barara
352 km
11:01
10:56
11:03
10:58
5min
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
373 km
11:20
11:14
11:23
11:16
7min
-
3min
Yamunanagar Jud
378 km
11:29
11:22
11:31
11:24
7min
-
2min
Saharanpur
408 km
11:56
12:02
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
16min
Roorkee
443 km
12:46
12:44
12:49
12:46
3min
-
3min
Haridwar Jn
485 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

04712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Hw Spl - 04712 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
B1
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Hw Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Hw Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sgnr Hw Spl (04712) Train

04712 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 485 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04712 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sri Ganganagar to Haridwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04712 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train I love my raliway
super train I love my raliway
super train I love my raliway
super train I love my raliway
.............................
I would like you to traveling here
super train I love my raliway
super train I love my raliway
super train I love my raliway
super train I love my raliway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW