more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

04824 Re Ju Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
14:50
Rewari
13hr 30min
59 Stops
JU
04:20
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04824 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR345
June 2021
Sat, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 28min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 28min
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 28min
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 28min
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 28min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 28min
Sat, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
RE
-
-
-

04824 Schedule & Time Table

04824 - Re Ju Exp Spl runs from Rewari to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04824 mail express train departs from Rewari at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04824 train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. Churu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Re Ju Exp Spl - 04824 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Re Ju Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts14:50-0-11-
NNUNangal Mundi15:0215:031min13 km-11-
DZBDahina Zainabad15:1315:141min25 km-11-
KNNKKanina Khas15:2315:241min35 km-11-
GRKAGurha Kemla15:3015:311min39 km-11-
BJWSBojawas15:3715:381min44 km-11-
MHRGMahendragarh15:4415:462min51 km-11-
ZPZerpur Pali15:5415:562min59 km-11-
NDRTNangal Degrota16:0416:051min64 km-11-
NWNNanwan16:1216:131min70 km-11-
STNLSatnali16:1916:201min75 km-11-
SAWNSohansra16:3016:311min86 km-11-
LHULoharu16:4516:483min92 km-11-
KLSPKushal Pura16:5516:561min99 km-11-
PVZParvezpur17:0117:021min103 km-11-
RMBRampura Beri17:1017:111min113 km-11-
BWBNBewar Bhojan17:2317:241min120 km-11-
HRHarpalu17:3217:331min128 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn18:0018:055min142 km-11-
DKWADokwa18:1318:141min150 km-11-
HYLHadyal18:2218:242min158 km-11-
DKXDudhwakhara18:3418:351min171 km-11-
ASLUAslu18:5118:521min185 km-11-
CURChuru19:2519:3510min200 km-11-
DEPDepalsar19:4319:441min207 km-11-
JOHJuharpura19:5319:541min216 km-11-
MIOMolisar20:0720:081min225 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn20:4020:455min242 km-11-
LOHALoha20:5320:541min251 km-11-
PIHParhihara21:0421:051min262 km-11-
TLCTalchhapar21:1621:182min275 km-11-
SUJHSujangarh21:2821:313min288 km-11-
LAULadnun21:4421:473min298 km-11-
BLSDBalsamand21:5721:592min308 km-11-
SVOSanvrad22:0722:092min316 km-11-
DIADidwana22:2022:233min329 km-11-
MBSKMarwar Balia22:2922:312min334 km-11-
KKNAKhunkhuna22:4222:442min345 km-11-
PWPirwa22:5122:521min351 km-11-
CTKTChoti Khatu23:0223:042min365 km-11-
KHTUKhatu23:1223:131min370 km-11-
KRCKiroda23:2523:261min382 km-11-
DNADegana Jn00:5100:543min395 km-12-
JACNJalsu Nanak01:0001:011min402 km-12-
JACJalsu01:0801:091min407 km-12-
RENRen01:2001:222min422 km-12-
KQWKheduli01:3101:321min429 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn01:4301:485min439 km-12-
JOMJogi Magra01:5701:581min450 km-12-
GOTNGotan02:0502:072min460 km-12-
KXGKharia Khangarh02:1602:171min466 km-12-
UMEDUmed02:2702:281min477 km-12-
SWFSathin Road02:3702:381min488 km-12-
PPRPipar Road Jn02:4702:492min496 km-12-
KSWKheri Salwa02:5702:581min503 km-12-
AASAsranada03:0703:081min512 km-12-
JWLJajiwal03:1603:171min521 km-12-
BNOBanar03:2503:261min529 km-12-
RKBRaika Bagh03:3703:392min541 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn04:20ends-544 km-12-

04824 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Re Ju Exp Spl - 04824 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kanina Khas
34 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
GURHA KEMLA
36 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
BOJAWAS
39 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
50 km
15:44
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Zerpur Pali
58 km
15:54
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
NANGAL DEGROTA
64 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
NANWAN
69 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
74 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
SOHANSRA
85 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
91 km
16:45
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHAL PURA
98 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
PARVEZPUR
103 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Beri
112 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
BEWAR BHOJAN
120 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
HARPALU
127 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
141 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
DOKWA
149 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
HADYAL
157 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dudhwakhara
170 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
ASLU
184 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
199 km
19:25
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Depalsar
206 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
JUHARPURA
215 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
MOLISAR
225 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
241 km
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Loha
250 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Parhihara
261 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Talchhapar
274 km
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sujangarh
287 km
21:28
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ladnun
297 km
21:44
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Balsamand
307 km
21:57
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sanvrad
315 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Didwana
328 km
22:20
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Balia
334 km
22:29
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
Khunkhuna
344 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Pirwa
350 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Choti Khatu
364 km
23:02
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Khatu
369 km
23:12
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kiroda
382 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
394 km
00:51
00:54
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu Nanak
401 km
01:00
01:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu
407 km
01:08
01:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ren
421 km
01:20
01:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHEDULI
428 km
01:31
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
438 km
01:43
01:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jogi Magra
448 km
01:57
01:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
458 km
02:05
02:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kharia Khangarh
465 km
02:16
02:17
Cancelled
-
-
Umed
476 km
02:27
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sathin Road
486 km
02:37
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Pipar Road Jn
495 km
02:47
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kheri Salwa
501 km
02:57
02:58
Cancelled
-
-
Asranada
510 km
03:07
03:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jajiwal
519 km
03:16
03:17
Cancelled
-
-
Banar
527 km
03:25
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
Raika Bagh
539 km
03:37
03:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
541 km
04:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Re Ju Exp Spl (04824) Train

04824 is a popular Rewari to Jodhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 544 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04824 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rewari to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04824 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN