Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ju Jsm Spl 04826 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
13:30
Jodhpur Jn
6hr 55min
21 Stops
JSM
20:25
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Jsm Spl 04826 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Jsm Spl 04826. Check Ju Jsm Spl 04826 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Jaisalmer station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ju Jsm Spl 04826 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04826 Ju Jsm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Jaisalmer. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Jaisalmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts13:30-0-111min
RKBRaika Bagh13:3313:385min2 km1116min
MMCMahamandir13:4713:492min4 km1115min
MDBMandor13:5713:592min9 km-113min
MMYMarwar Mathanya14:1914:212min33 km1114min
TIWTivari14:3214:342min43 km1115min
OSNOsiyan14:5414:562min64 km1118min
BKCBhikamkor15:0915:112min79 km1112min
HRLIHarlaya15:2115:232min89 km1119min
MWTMarwar Lohwat15:3915:412min108 km11114min
STSNShaitansinghngr15:5315:552min123 km11119min
PLCJPhalodi Jn16:0516:105min137 km-1125min
MBTMarwar Birthi16:2616:282min147 km11127min
MKHRMarwar Khara16:4216:442min162 km11119min
RDRARamdevra17:0217:053min183 km-1127min
POKPokran17:3817:435min194 km-1117min
AQGAshapura Gomat18:0918:112min198 km-11On Time
OCHObhaniya Chache18:2718:292min215 km11113min
SBLTShribdrya Lathi18:4518:472min237 km11125min
JCHJetha Chndan19:0219:042min258 km11125min
THMThalyat Hamira19:2019:222min281 km11127min
JSMJaisalmer20:25ends-299 km-1117min

Ju Jsm Spl Running Status

Check 04826 Ju Jsm Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
13:33
13:33
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
5min
Mahamandir
4 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Mandor
9 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Mathanya
32 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Tivari
43 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Osiyan
64 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
BHIKAMKOR
79 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Harlaya
88 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Lohwat
108 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Shaitansinghngr
122 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi JN
136 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Birthi
146 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Khara
162 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Ramdevra
183 km
17:02
17:02
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
3min
Pokran
193 km
17:38
17:38
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
5min
Ashapura Gomat
197 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Obhaniya Chache
214 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Shribdrya Lathi
236 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Jetha Chndan
257 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Thalyat Hamira
280 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Jaisalmer
299 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Jsm Spl 04826 Train Information

Ju Jsm Spl (04826) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Jaisalmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 299 km. The fare classes on 04826 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Jsm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Jsm Spl 04826 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
boring train aisa lagta hai 2 din lga degi utarne me isse aacha toh koi dusri train le leta both boring train hai
The train arrives on time and the journey is smooth.
not Good condition I was traveling to this train
सहमत नहीं हैं समय अनुसार नहीं चलतीं हैं
not correct time reached
hamare ko aisi ticket confirm kaatne ke bad sleeper uske bad bhi chalu dabbe mein bithaya Gaya
poor, not clean, timing is not appropriate for passengers.
excellent 👌🏻😊👌🏻😊👌🏻👌🏻😊😊😊👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻😊😊👌🏻👌🏻😊😊😊👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻😊😊👌🏻👌🏻😊
This train is very clean and NYC
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW