Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

05037 Cpa Ksj Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
11:10
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 20min
18 Stops
KSJ
16:30
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05037 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 19min
Sun, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 0883
2hr 19min
Tue, 26 Oct
NA
Wed, 27 Oct
NA
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0921
2hr 19min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 923
2hr 33min
Sat, 30 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KSJ
CPA
-
-
-

05037 Schedule & Time Table

05037 - Cpa Ksj Special runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 05037 mail express train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05037 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Farrukhabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpa Ksj Special - 05037 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpa Ksj Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts11:10-0-11-
RPORawatpur11:1511:172min5 km-11-
KAPKalianpur11:2411:262min10 km-11-
BJRBarrajpur11:4511:472min34 km-11-
BLUBilhaur12:0412:062min53 km-11-
KJNKannauj12:2612:282min79 km-11-
GHJGursahaiganj12:5412:562min100 km-11-
KLJKamalganj13:1513:172min120 km-11-
FGRFatehgarh13:3513:372min132 km-11-
FBDFarrukhabad13:5914:045min137 km-11-
SSDShamsabad14:1714:192min154 km-11-
KMJKaimganj14:3114:332min167 km-11-
RDNRudain14:5014:522min182 km-11-
BAPRBallupur14:5815:002min187 km-11-
DRODaryaogonj15:0715:092min193 km-11-
PTIPatiali15:2115:232min206 km-11-
GWAGanj Dundwara15:3015:322min213 km-11-
SWRTSahawar Town15:4715:492min226 km-11-
KSJKasganj16:30ends-245 km-11-

05037 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpa Ksj Special - 05037 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Gursahaiganj at 13:44
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
11:11
11:10
1min
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
11:19
11:15
11:21
11:17
4min
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
11:30
11:24
11:53
11:26
27min
-
23min
Barrajpur
33 km
12:15
11:45
12:17
11:47
30min
-
2min
Bilhaur
52 km
12:32
12:04
12:36
12:06
30min
-
4min
Kannauj
78 km
13:08
12:26
13:13
12:28
45min
-
5min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
13:42
12:54
13:44
12:56
48min
-
2min
Kamalganj
123 km
13:58
13:15
13:59
13:17
43min
-
1min
Fatehgarh
132 km
14:11
13:35
14:12
13:37
36min
-
1min
Farrukhabad
137 km
14:31
13:59
14:32
14:04
32min
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
153 km
14:45
14:17
14:46
14:19
28min
-
1min
Kaimganj
167 km
14:58
14:31
14:59
14:33
27min
-
1min
Rudain
182 km
15:16
14:50
15:17
14:52
26min
-
1min
Ballupur
186 km
15:23
14:58
15:24
15:00
25min
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
192 km
15:31
15:07
15:32
15:09
24min
-
1min
PATIALI
206 km
15:44
15:21
15:45
15:23
23min
-
1min
Ganj Dundwara
212 km
15:52
15:30
15:53
15:32
22min
-
1min
Sahawar Town
225 km
16:08
15:47
16:09
15:49
21min
-
1min
Kasganj
244 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05037 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpa Ksj Special - 05037 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Cpa Ksj Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpa Ksj Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpa Ksj Special (05037) Train

05037 is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj mail express train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05037 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05037 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
berth managment is very bad
it's just ok not so good ok nd very happy
berth managment is very bad
berth managment is very bad
berth managment is very bad
berth managment is very bad
berth managment is very bad
berth managment is very bad
berth managment is very bad
berth management worst not in appropriate way
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW