more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

05065 Gkp Pnvl Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
Gorakhpur Jn
33hr 20min
22 Stops
PNVL
14:50
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05065 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR385
SL
INR650
3A
INR1755
2A
INR2575
June 2021
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1min
Fri, 25 Jun
REGRET
1min
Sun, 27 Jun
REGRET
1min
Mon, 28 Jun
WL145
1% Chances
1min
Tue, 29 Jun
WL148
1% Chances
1min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
WL157
1% Chances
1min
Fri, 02 Jul
WL 116
2% Chances
8min
Sun, 04 Jul
WL100
3% Chances
3min
Mon, 05 Jul
WL103
2% Chances
3min
Tue, 06 Jul
WL102
2% Chances
3min
Thu, 08 Jul
WL99
3% Chances
3min
Fri, 09 Jul
WL80
9% Chances
3min
Sun, 11 Jul
WL70
30% Chances
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
GKP
-
-
-

05065 Schedule & Time Table

05065 - Gkp Pnvl Exp Spl runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel, 5 days of the week. The 05065 mail express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Panvel at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05065 train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,SL,3A,2A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gkp Pnvl Exp Spl - 05065 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gkp Pnvl Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:30-0-11-
ANDNAnand Nagar06:1506:205min42 km-11-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar06:4506:472min73 km-11-
SOTShohratgarh07:0607:082min92 km-11-
BNYBarhni07:5007:555min113 km-11-
TLRTulsipur08:3008:355min151 km-11-
JKNIJharkhandi08:5708:592min179 km-11-
BLPBalrampur09:1809:202min182 km-11-
GDGonda Jn10:1510:3520min222 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn12:4812:502min310 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr13:4014:0525min338 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central16:0016:055min412 km-11-
ORAIOrai17:3017:322min518 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn19:5019:588min632 km-11-
BHSVidisha23:4823:502min869 km-11-
HBJHabibganj00:4500:505min929 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn02:3002:4010min1014 km-12-
HDHarda03:3203:342min1090 km-12-
KNWKhandwa05:3805:402min1198 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:2507:305min1321 km-12-
NKNashik Road10:5210:553min1578 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn13:4213:453min1712 km-12-
PNVLPanvel14:50ends-1748 km-12-

05065 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Pnvl Exp Spl - 05065 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Balrampur at 09:27
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
06:26
06:15
06:30
06:20
10min
-
4min
siddharth nagar
72 km
06:57
06:45
07:02
06:47
15min
-
5min
Shohratgarh
91 km
07:23
07:06
07:31
07:08
23min
-
8min
Barhni
112 km
07:54
07:50
07:59
07:55
4min
-
5min
Tulsipur
151 km
08:36
08:30
08:41
08:35
6min
-
5min
JHARKHANDI
178 km
09:08
08:57
09:09
08:59
10min
-
1min
Balrampur
181 km
09:15
09:18
09:27
09:20
7min
-
12min
Gonda Jn
221 km
10:15
10:15
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
20min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
13:40
13:40
14:05
14:05
On Time
7
25min
Kanpur Central
411 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
5min
Orai
517 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
631 km
19:50
19:50
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
8min
Vidisha
869 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Habibganj
929 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1015 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1090 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1198 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1321 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1579 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1711 km
13:42
13:42
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
1745 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05065 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Pnvl Exp Spl - 05065 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
Seat Layout
Gkp Pnvl Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Pnvl Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gkp Pnvl Exp Spl (05065) Train

05065 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel mail express train and covers a distance of about 1748 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05065 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05065 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train hivzr vggio theek
shadjaajwjwj jdjdkddkkddjdjdk
This train never be late come .......
This train never be late come .......
This train never be late come .......
This train never be late come .......
This train never be late come .......
The cleanliness is very poor, water not coming in some toilets and TT is not coming.
NICE 👍😊👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 oooo
बहुत अच्छा अति सुन्दर पर लखनऊ से बलरामपुर के बीच में ट्रेन हमेशा एक घंटे दो घंटे लेट हो जाती है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW