Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger 05087 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLN
06:15
Mailani
5hr 55min
29 Stops
LJN
12:10
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger 05087 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LJN
MLN
-
-
-

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger 05087 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger - 05087 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger 05087 runs from Mailani to Lucknow Ne, 7 days. The Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger 05087 passenger departs from Mailani at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger - 05087 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger has the longest halt time at Sitapur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLNMailanistarts06:15-0111-
BNKJBanke Ganj06:2906:312min16 km111-
GKGola Gokaranath06:4206:442min26 km111-
BFVBahelia Buzurg06:5406:551min31 km111-
RZJRazaganj07:0107:021min37 km111-
PDPharadahan07:1007:122min46 km111-
DEODeokali07:2107:221min52 km111-
LMPLakhimpur07:3307:352min60 km111-
KITNKhiri Town07:4407:451min66 km111-
KDPSKadipur Sani Ha07:5207:531min70 km111-
OELOel08:0008:011min75 km111-
HAHargaon08:1008:122min82 km111-
PMMParsehra Mal08:2008:211min87 km111-
JKPJharekapur08:2808:291min92 km111-
BUGNBhurjiha Baragn08:3508:361min97 km111-
STPSitapur08:5008:555min106 km311-
KBKhaertabad09:1109:132min112 km111-
BJLPBarai Jalalpur09:2309:241min122 km111-
KMPKamlapur09:3809:402min130 km-11-
SUIASuraincha09:4709:481min136 km111-
SDSidhauli09:5509:572min141 km111-
MANWManwa10:0710:081min149 km111-
AAAtaria10:1310:152min154 km111-
IJItaunja10:2710:281min165 km111-
BKTBakshi Ka Talab10:4610:482min175 km111-
MBPMohibullapur11:0811:102min184 km111-
DALDaliganj11:2611:282min188 km311-
LCLucknow City11:4011:422min190 km211-
ASHAishbagh11:4911:512min193 km311-
LJNLucknow Ne12:10ends-195 km111-

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Ataria at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mailani
-
Source
06:17
06:15
2min
-
Source
BANKE GANJ
15 km
06:33
06:29
06:35
06:31
4min
-
2min
Gola Gokaranath
25 km
06:53
06:42
07:05
06:44
21min
-
12min
BAHELIA BUZURG
31 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
RAZAGANJ
37 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
PHARADAHAN
45 km
07:26
07:10
07:28
07:12
16min
-
2min
DEOKALI
52 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Lakhimpur
60 km
07:53
07:33
07:55
07:35
20min
-
2min
KHIRI TOWN
65 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
KADIPUR SANI HA
70 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
OEL
74 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Hargaon
81 km
08:11
08:10
08:13
08:12
1min
-
2min
Parsehra Mal
87 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
JHAREKAPUR
92 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhurjiha Baragn
97 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Sitapur
106 km
08:47
08:50
09:07
08:55
12min
-
20min
Khaertabad
112 km
09:15
09:11
09:21
09:13
8min
-
6min
Barai Jalalpur
121 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
KAMLAPUR
130 km
09:40
09:38
09:42
09:40
2min
-
2min
SURAINCHA
135 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Sidhauli
140 km
09:57
09:55
09:59
09:57
2min
-
2min
MANWA
149 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Ataria
153 km
10:15
10:13
10:17
10:15
2min
-
2min
ITAUNJA
164 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
BAKSHI KA TALAB
175 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
MOHIBULLAPUR
184 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Daliganj
188 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow City
190 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
192 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
195 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger 05087 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger - 05087 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mailani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger 05087 Train Information

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (05087) train runs from Mailani to Lucknow Ne. This passenger train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 05087 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger 05087 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
can be more improvement need some more better
can be more improvement need some more better
good👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
train was clean and approx on time
can be more improvement need some more better
very nice morning and ranning is time
can be more improvement need some more better
WRITE A REVIEW