Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) 05087 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLN
05:00
Mailani
4hr 55min
26 Stops
DAL
09:55
Daliganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) 05087 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) 05087. Check Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) 05087 seat availability from Mailani station to Daliganj station.

From
To
Quota
GN
December 2023
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DAL
MLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) 05087 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05087 Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mailani station and ends at Daliganj. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mailani and Daliganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLNMailanistarts05:00-0111-
BNKJBanke Ganj05:1405:162min16 km111-
GKGola Gokaranath05:2805:302min26 km111-
BFVBahelia Buzurg05:3905:401min31 km111-
RZJRazaganj05:4505:461min37 km111-
PDPharadahan05:5505:572min46 km111-
DEODeokali06:0506:061min52 km111-
LMPLakhimpur06:1406:162min60 km111-
KITNKhiri Town06:2306:241min66 km111-
KDPSKadipur Sani Ha06:3006:311min70 km111-
OELOel06:3706:381min75 km111-
HAHargaon06:4706:492min82 km111-
PMMParsehra Mal06:5606:571min87 km111-
JKPJharekapur07:0307:041min92 km111-
BUGNBhurjiha Baragn07:1007:111min97 km111-
STPSitapur07:3007:355min106 km311-
KBKhaertabad07:4307:452min112 km111-
BJLPBarai Jalalpur07:5507:561min122 km111-
KMPKamlapur08:0408:062min130 km111-
SUIASuraincha08:1108:121min136 km511-
SDSidhauli08:2008:222min141 km111-
MANWManwa08:3008:311min149 km111-
AAAtaria08:3608:382min154 km311-
IJItaunja08:4808:491min165 km311-
BKTBakshi Ka Talab09:0009:022min175 km111-
MBPMohibullapur09:1509:172min184 km311-
DALDaliganj09:55ends-188 km311-

Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-12-2023
Yesterday
01-12-2023
Yesterday
01-12-2023
Yesterday
01-12-2023
Today
02-12-2023
Tomorrow
03-12-2023
0004
04-12-2023
Yet to start from Mailani at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 3399hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mailani
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
Source
Banke Ganj
15 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
1
2min
Gola Gokaranath
25 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
2min
Bahelia Buzurg
31 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
1min
Razaganj
37 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
1
1min
Pharadahan
45 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
1
2min
Deokali
52 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
1
1min
Lakhimpur
60 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
1
2min
Khiri Town
65 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
1
1min
Kadipur Sani Ha
70 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
1
1min
Oel
74 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
1
1min
Hargaon
81 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
1
2min
Parsehra Mal
87 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
1min
Jharekapur
92 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
1min
Bhurjiha Baragn
97 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
1
1min
Sitapur
106 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
3
5min
Khaertabad
112 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
2min
Barai Jalalpur
121 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
1
1min
Kamlapur
130 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
1
2min
Suraincha
135 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
1min
Sidhauli
140 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
1
2min
Manwa
149 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
1
1min
Ataria
153 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
1
2min
Itaunja
164 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
1min
Bakshi Ka Talab
175 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
1
2min
Mohibullapur
184 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
Daliganj
188 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) 05087 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) - 05087 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mailani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutMailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) 05087 Train Information

Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved) (05087) train runs from Mailani to Daliganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on 05087 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mailani - Daliganj Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.