Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05094 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
18:05
Gonda Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
GKP
23:10
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05094 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GKP
GD
-
-
-

05094 Schedule & Time Table

05094 - Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special runs from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05094 passenger train departs from Gonda Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05094 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Basti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05094 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts18:05-0-111hr 24min
BRCKBarua Chak18:1418:162min8 km-111hr 29min
MOTGMotiganj18:3018:322min15 km-111hr 30min
JLHIJhilahi18:5318:552min22 km-111hr 38min
MURMankapur Jn19:0219:042min28 km-111hr 39min
LKNRLakhpat Nagar19:2419:262min33 km-111hr 43min
MSWMaskanwa19:3419:362min42 km-111hr 46min
SNCSnarayan Chapia19:4119:432min46 km-111hr 47min
BNGYBahman Jyotia19:5019:511min50 km-111hr 46min
PATIParsa Tiwari19:5319:552min52 km-111hr 47min
BVBabhnan20:0320:052min58 km-111hr 48min
GAURGaur20:1320:152min65 km-111hr 48min
THTinich20:2320:252min74 km-111hr 41min
GOVRGovindnagar20:3420:362min82 km-111hr 42min
BSTBasti20:4520:483min88 km-111hr 41min
ORWOrwara20:5620:582min96 km-111hr 45min
MNDMunderwa21:0621:082min103 km-111hr 50min
CRVChureb21:2321:252min110 km-111hr 51min
KLDKhalilabad21:3321:352min118 km-111hr 51min
MHHMaghar21:4321:452min126 km-111hr 39min
SIPRSihapar21:5121:521min130 km1111hr 39min
SWASahjanwa22:0022:022min135 km-111hr 26min
JTBJagatbela22:1422:162min141 km-111hr 23min
DMGDomingarh22:2822:302min148 km-111hr 12min
GKPGorakhpur Jn23:10ends-152 km-111hr 19min

05094 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05094 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Gonda Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Barua Chak
7 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
MOTIGANJ
15 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
JHILAHI
22 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
27 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
33 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
41 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
46 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
BAHMAN JYOTIA
49 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Tiwari
52 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
57 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
GAUR
65 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
TINICH
73 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Govindnagar
82 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Basti
88 km
20:45
20:45
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
3min
ORWARA
96 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Munderwa
102 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
CHUREB
110 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
118 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Maghar
126 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Sihapar
129 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Sahjanwa
134 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
141 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Domingarh
147 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
151 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05094 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05094 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special (05094) Train

05094 is a popular Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05094 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gonda to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05094 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN