Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05094 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05094 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05094 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Gonda Jn (GD) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05094 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 05094 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) from Gonda Jn is 18:05. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 23:20. The total distance covered by Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) is 151 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05094.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Gonda Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
5
Source
Barua Chak
7 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
2
2min
MOTIGANJ
15 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
2
2min
JHILAHI
22 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
2
2min
Mankapur Jn
27 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
1
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
33 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
2
2min
Maskanwa
41 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
2min
Snarayan Chapia
46 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
2
2min
BAHMAN JYOTIA
49 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
2
1min
Parsa Tiwari
52 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
2
2min
Babhnan
57 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
2min
GAUR
65 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
2min
TINICH
73 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
2min
Govindnagar
82 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
2
2min
Basti
88 km
20:45
20:45
20:48
20:48
On Time
3
3min
ORWARA
96 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
2
2min
Munderwa
102 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
CHUREB
110 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
118 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
2
2min
Maghar
126 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
1
2min
Sihapar
129 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
1
1min
Sahjanwa
134 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
2
2min
Jagatbela
141 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Domingarh
147 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
151 km
23:20
23:05
Destination
15min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05094 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05094 train running or not?

A. Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05094 train starts from Gonda Jn at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05094 train now?

A. Check the location of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05094 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05094 train?

A. The last stop for Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05094 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 23:20