Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05094 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05094 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special train live running status. 05094 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special train runs from Gonda Jn (GD) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05094 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 05094 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special from Gonda Jn is . The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 23:30. The total distance covered by Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special is 151 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gonda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05094.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 11min
Reached Orwara at 22:08
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
18:05
On Time
5
Source
Barua Chak
7 km
18:24
18:14
18:26
18:16
10min
2
2min
Motiganj
15 km
18:38
18:25
19:20
18:27
53min
2
42min
Jhilahi
22 km
19:28
18:45
19:30
18:47
43min
2
2min
Mankapur Jn
27 km
19:35
18:54
19:39
18:56
43min
1
4min
Lakhpat Nagar
33 km
19:46
19:04
19:48
19:06
42min
2
2min
Maskanwa
41 km
19:58
19:13
20:00
19:15
45min
2
2min
Snarayan Chapia
46 km
20:04
19:26
20:07
19:28
39min
2
3min
Bahman Jyotia
49 km
19:33
19:34
On Time
2
-
Parsa Tiwari
52 km
20:09
19:53
20:15
19:55
20min
2
6min
Babhnan
57 km
20:35
20:03
20:37
20:05
32min
2
2min
Gaur
65 km
20:47
20:13
20:48
20:15
33min
2
1min
Tinich
73 km
20:59
20:23
21:10
20:25
45min
2
11min
Govindnagar
82 km
21:37
20:34
20:36
On Time
2
-
Basti
88 km
20:45
20:48
On Time
3
-
Orwara
96 km
22:08
20:55
22:08
20:57
1hr 13min
2
-
Munderwa
102 km
22:14
21:06
22:15
21:08
1hr 8min
2
1min
Chureb
110 km
22:22
21:15
22:24
21:17
1hr 7min
2
2min
Khalilabad
118 km
22:29
21:25
22:30
21:27
1hr 4min
2
1min
Maghar
126 km
22:37
21:35
22:39
21:37
1hr 2min
1
2min
Sihapar
129 km
22:43
21:43
22:44
21:44
1hr
2
1min
Sahjanwa
134 km
22:50
22:00
22:56
22:02
50min
2
6min
Jagatbela
141 km
23:02
22:12
23:04
22:14
50min
1
2min
Domingarh
147 km
23:11
22:24
23:13
22:26
47min
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
151 km
23:30
23:10
Destination
20min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05094 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special 05094 train running or not?

A. Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special 05094 train starts from Gonda Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special 05094 train now?

A. Check the location of Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special 05094 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special 05094 train?

A. The last stop for Sitapur - Gorakhpur Express Special 05094 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 23:30