more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

05114

Ci Gtnr Exp Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CI
19:20
Chhapra Kacheri
11hr 15min
16 Stops
GTNR
06:35
Gomati Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 05114 - Ci Gtnr Exp Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1215
2S
INR185
3A
INR860
SL
INR330
May 2021
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 36min
Tue, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 36min
Wed, 19 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 36min
Thu, 20 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 36min
Fri, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 36min
Sat, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 36min
Sun, 23 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 36min
Mon, 24 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
GTNR
CI
-
-
-

Ci Gtnr Exp Spl Schedule

05114 - Ci Gtnr Exp Spl runs from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomati Nagar, 7 days of the week. The 05114 mail express train departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Gomati Nagar at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05114 train is 11hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ci Gtnr Exp Spl - 05114 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ci Gtnr Exp Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CIChhapra Kacheristarts19:20-0-11-
MEWMarhaura19:5019:522min25 km-11-
MHCMasrakh20:1520:172min40 km-11-
DWDIDighwa Dubauli20:4120:432min61 km-11-
GOPGGopalganj21:2521:272min99 km-11-
THEThawe Jn21:4022:0020min104 km-11-
TOITamkuhi Road22:3522:372min140 km-11-
DUEDudahi22:5122:532min152 km-11-
POUPadrauna23:1123:132min172 km-11-
RKLRamkola23:3123:332min187 km-11-
CPJKaptanganj Jn00:0500:105min203 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn01:1001:2010min242 km-12-
BSTBasti02:1902:223min306 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn03:1303:152min368 km-12-
GDGonda Jn03:5003:555min396 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn05:4305:452min484 km-12-
GTNRGomati Nagar06:35ends-504 km-12-

Ci Gtnr Exp Spl - 05114 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ci Gtnr Exp Spl - 05114 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Yesterday
16-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
Wednesday
19-05-2021
Yet to start from Chhapra Kacheri at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 26hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra Kacheri
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
MARHAURA
24 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Masrakh
39 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Dighwa Dubauli
60 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Gopalganj
98 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
102 km
21:40
21:40
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
20min
Tamkuhi Road
139 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Dudahi
151 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
170 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Ramkola
185 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
201 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
240 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Basti
303 km
02:19
02:19
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
364 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
392 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
481 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
501 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ci Gtnr Exp Spl - 05114

05114 is a popular Chhapra Kacheri to Gomati Nagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 504 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05114 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chhapra to Lucknow" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ci Gtnr Exp Spl

4.0
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the peoples of marhowarh ,mashrakh,e.t.c have feeling better now days....
Good train for this route nuce
good night friends ❤️ nimamudin ail
bahut hi achcha hai our sundar hai
good fast cleaned comfortable
Good train for this route nuce
Good train for this route nuce
nice first time train departure time is correct
Good train for this route nuce
Good train for this route nuce
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW