Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special 05133 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ARJ
07:45
Aunrihar Jn
1hr 30min
8 Stops
JNU
09:15
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special 05133 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special 05133. Check Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special 05133 seat availability from Aunrihar Jn station to Jaunpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
November 2023
Tue, 28 Nov
NA
Wed, 29 Nov
NA
Thu, 30 Nov
NA
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JNU
ARJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special 05133 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05133 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Aunrihar Jn station and ends at Jaunpur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Aunrihar Jn and Jaunpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ARJAunrihar Jnstarts07:45-0411On Time
FRDHFaridaha07:5307:541min7 km111-
DDNADudhaunda08:0208:031min12 km211-
DHEDobhi08:1208:131min22 km211-
KCTKirakat08:2108:221min30 km311-
GNGLGangauli08:2908:301min35 km311-
MFJMuftiganj08:3908:401min42 km111-
YDVYadvendranagar08:5008:511min52 km311-
JNUJaunpur Jn09:15ends-59 km511-

Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-11-2023
Yesterday
27-11-2023
Yesterday
27-11-2023
Yesterday
27-11-2023
Today
28-11-2023
Tomorrow
29-11-2023
0030
30-11-2023
Yet to start from Aunrihar Jn at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 3303hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aunrihar Jn
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
4
Source
Faridaha
6 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
1
1min
Dudhaunda
11 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
2
1min
Dobhi
21 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
2
1min
Kirakat
30 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
1
1min
Gangauli
35 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
3
1min
Muftiganj
42 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
1min
Yadvendranagar
52 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
3
1min
Jaunpur Jn
58 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special 05133 Train Information

Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special (05133) train runs from Aunrihar Jn to Jaunpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 05133 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Aunrihar - Jaunpur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.