Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Muv Prrb Spl 05151 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
06:00
Banaras
4hr 5min
7 Stops
PRRB
10:05
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muv Prrb Spl 05151 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BHJ
BTT
-
-
-

Muv Prrb Spl 05151 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Muv Prrb Spl - 05151 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Muv Prrb Spl 05151 runs from Banaras to Prayagrajrambag, 3 days. The Muv Prrb Spl 05151 mail express departs from Banaras at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajrambag at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Muv Prrb Spl train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Muv Prrb Spl - 05151 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Muv Prrb Spl has the longest halt time at Madhosingh,Gyanpur Road,Jhusi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Muv Prrb Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts06:00-0-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road06:3806:402min28 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh07:0807:135min44 km-11On Time
GYNGyanpur Road07:3507:405min57 km-11On Time
HDKHandia Khas08:3008:322min82 km-11On Time
SDCSaidabad08:4608:482min90 km-11On Time
JIJhusi09:3009:355min112 km-11On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag10:05ends-119 km-11On Time

Muv Prrb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Yet to start from बनारस at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
बनारस
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Kachhwa Road
28 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Madhosingh
44 km
07:08
07:08
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
5min
Gyanpur Road
57 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Handia Khas
82 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Saidabad
90 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Jhusi
112 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajrambag
119 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Muv Prrb Spl 05151 Train Information

Muv Prrb Spl (05151) train runs from Banaras to Prayagrajrambag. This mail express train covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on 05151 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Muv Prrb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muv Prrb Spl 05151 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN