Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Prrb Muv Spl 05152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRRB
07:20
Prayagrajrambag
3hr 10min
7 Stops
BSBS
10:30
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prrb Muv Spl 05152 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
PRRB
-
-
-

Prrb Muv Spl 05152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Prrb Muv Spl - 05152 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Prrb Muv Spl 05152 runs from Prayagrajrambag to Banaras, 3 days. The Prrb Muv Spl 05152 mail express departs from Prayagrajrambag at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Banaras at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Prrb Muv Spl train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Prrb Muv Spl - 05152 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Prrb Muv Spl has the longest halt time at Jhusi,Madhosingh, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Prrb Muv Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRBPrayagrajrambagstarts07:20-0-11On Time
JIJhusi07:5007:555min8 km-11On Time
SDCSaidabad08:0808:102min29 km-11On Time
HDKHandia Khas08:2008:222min37 km-11On Time
GYNGyanpur Road09:1809:202min63 km-11On Time
MBSMadhosingh09:4009:455min75 km-11On Time
KWHKachhwa Road09:5810:002min91 km-11On Time
BSBSBanaras10:30ends-119 km-11On Time

Prrb Muv Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajrambag at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 6hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajrambag
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
JHUSI
8 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
SAIDABAD
29 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
37 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
63 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Madhosingh
75 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Kachhwa Road
91 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Banaras
119 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prrb Muv Spl 05152 Train Information

Prrb Muv Spl (05152) train runs from Prayagrajrambag to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on 05152 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prrb Muv Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prrb Muv Spl 05152 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN