Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Muv Prrb Spl 05153 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SV
08:10
Siwan Jn
8hr 10min
28 Stops
JEA
14:10
Nakaha Jungle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muv Prrb Spl 05153 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Muv Prrb Spl 05153. Check Muv Prrb Spl 05153 seat availability from Siwan Jn station to Nakaha Jungle station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JEA
SV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops28
Duration8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Muv Prrb Spl 05153 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05153 Muv Prrb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siwan Jn station and ends at Nakaha Jungle. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siwan Jn and Nakaha Jungle and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVSiwan Jnstarts08:10-0-111min
SVCSiwan Kachari08:1608:171min3 km1114min
ALSAmlori Sarsar08:2508:261min8 km1113min
HTWHathua08:3508:361min19 km11110min
THEThawe Jn08:5509:005min28 km-116min
NKBRNarkatia Bazar09:0609:071min33 km1115min
SSUSasa Musa09:1809:191min39 km-114min
SPYASipaya09:2509:261min44 km1115min
JGPJalalpur09:3109:321min47 km-115min
TPVTinpheria09:3709:381min51 km1117min
TRJTariasujan09:4309:441min56 km-118min
TOITamkuhi Road09:5509:572min64 km-117min
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H10:0410:051min71 km-117min
DUEDudahi10:1310:141min77 km-118min
CHAFChaf Halt10:2010:211min83 km11119min
KKTKath Kuiyan10:2810:291min88 km-1114min
POUPadrauna10:4010:422min96 km-1116min
BAGJBarharagani10:5110:521min103 km11118min
RKLRamkola11:0111:021min111 km-1119min
LIJLakshmiganj11:0911:101min117 km-1119min
MTBGMathia Barghat11:1511:161min121 km11120min
CPJKaptanganj Jn11:3011:355min127 km-1118min
BBWBodarwar11:4911:501min135 km-1120min
MUUAMahuawa Khurd12:0012:011min139 km11117min
PPCPipraich12:0812:091min146 km-1122min
UNLAUnaula12:2912:301min155 km-1120min
GKCGorakhpur Cant13:0613:082min162 km-118min
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:2513:3510min165 km21118min
JEANakaha Jungle14:10ends-171 km-1134min

Muv Prrb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
On Time
Reached Gorakhpur Cant at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siwan Jn
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
Source
Siwan Kachari
2 km
08:18
08:16
08:17
On Time
1
-
Amlori Sarsar
7 km
08:24
08:25
08:24
08:26
On Time
1
-
HATHUA
18 km
08:41
08:35
08:46
08:36
10min
1
5min
Thawe Jn
28 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
On Time
1
-
NARKATIA BAZAR
33 km
09:09
09:06
09:09
09:07
2min
1
-
Sasa Musa
38 km
09:14
09:18
09:20
09:19
On Time
1
6min
SIPAYA
43 km
09:24
09:25
09:27
09:26
On Time
1
3min
JALALPUR
47 km
09:30
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
TINPHERIA
51 km
09:38
09:37
09:40
09:38
2min
1
2min
TARIASUJAN
55 km
09:45
09:43
09:48
09:44
4min
1
3min
Tamkuhi Road
64 km
10:00
09:55
10:00
09:57
3min
1
-
Gauri Shri Ram H
71 km
10:06
10:04
10:07
10:05
2min
1
1min
Dudahi
76 km
10:12
10:13
10:19
10:14
5min
1
7min
CHAF HALT
83 km
10:27
10:20
10:27
10:21
6min
1
-
Kath Kuiyan
87 km
10:31
10:28
10:34
10:29
5min
1
3min
Padrauna
95 km
10:44
10:40
10:48
10:42
6min
1
4min
BARHARAGANI
103 km
10:56
10:51
10:59
10:52
7min
1
3min
Ramkola
111 km
11:09
11:01
11:09
11:02
7min
1
-
LAKSHMIGANJ
117 km
11:15
11:09
11:19
11:10
9min
2
4min
Mathia Barghat
121 km
11:24
11:15
11:24
11:16
8min
1
-
Kaptanganj Jn
126 km
11:31
11:30
11:41
11:35
6min
2
10min
BODARWAR
134 km
11:52
11:49
11:52
11:50
2min
2
-
Mahuawa Khurd
139 km
12:00
12:00
12:00
12:01
On Time
1
-
Pipraich
146 km
12:07
12:08
12:16
12:09
7min
2
9min
UNAULA
154 km
12:24
12:29
12:32
12:30
2min
1
8min
Gorakhpur Cant
161 km
12:40
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
2
28min
Gorakhpur Jn
165 km
13:14
13:25
13:24
13:35
On Time
2
10min
NAKAHA JUNGLE
171 km
13:59
14:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Muv Prrb Spl 05153 Train Information

Muv Prrb Spl (05153) train runs from Siwan Jn to Nakaha Jungle. This mail express train covers a distance of about 171 km. The fare classes on 05153 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Muv Prrb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muv Prrb Spl 05153 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sfjooorsscjkooutdssgkkkkjhkkiigdss
sfjooorsscjkooutdssgkkkkjhkkiigdss
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Siwan to NAKAHA JUNGLE