Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Prrb Muv Spl 05154 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
19:15
Gorakhpur Jn
-19hr
27 Stops
SV
00:15
Siwan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prrb Muv Spl 05154 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prrb Muv Spl 05154. Check Prrb Muv Spl 05154 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Siwan Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SV
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops27
Duration-19hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Prrb Muv Spl 05154 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05154 Prrb Muv Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Siwan Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Siwan Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts19:15-02115min
GKCGorakhpur Cant19:2619:282min4 km-1117min
UNLAUnaula19:3619:382min11 km-1122min
PPCPipraich19:5119:532min19 km-1121min
MUUAMahuawa Khurd20:0220:031min26 km11128min
BBWBodarwar20:1020:122min31 km-1130min
CPJKaptanganj Jn20:4020:455min39 km-1116min
MTBGMathia Barghat21:0021:011min44 km11118min
LIJLakshmiganj21:0621:071min48 km-1116min
RKLRamkola21:1421:162min54 km-1117min
BAGJBarharagani21:2421:262min62 km11120min
POUPadrauna21:3321:352min70 km-1125min
KKTKath Kuiyan21:4321:452min78 km-1130min
CHAFChaf Halt21:5321:541min82 km11110min
DUEDudahi21:5922:012min88 km-1127min
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H22:0822:091min94 km-1129min
TOITamkuhi Road22:1822:202min101 km-1127min
TRJTariasujan22:4222:442min110 km-1122min
TPVTinpheria22:5022:511min114 km11122min
JGPJalalpur22:5522:572min118 km-1123min
SPYASipaya23:0323:041min122 km11121min
SSUSasa Musa23:0923:112min127 km-1123min
NKBRNarkatia Bazar23:1823:191min132 km11121min
THEThawe Jn23:2523:305min137 km-1121min
HTWHathua23:4423:451min147 km11119min
ALSAmlori Sarsar23:5423:562min158 km11111min
SVCSiwan Kachari00:0500:061min163 km11220min
SVSiwan Jn00:15ends-165 km21220min

Prrb Muv Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
UNAULA
10 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Pipraich
19 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Mahuawa Khurd
26 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
BODARWAR
30 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Mathia Barghat
44 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIGANJ
47 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Ramkola
54 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
BARHARAGANI
62 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
69 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Kath Kuiyan
77 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
CHAF HALT
82 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
88 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Shri Ram H
94 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Tamkuhi Road
100 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
TARIASUJAN
109 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
TINPHERIA
114 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
JALALPUR
118 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
SIPAYA
121 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
126 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
2min
NARKATIA BAZAR
132 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Thawe Jn
137 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
HATHUA
146 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Amlori Sarsar
157 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Kachari
162 km
00:05
00:05
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
1min
Siwan Jn
165 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prrb Muv Spl 05154 Train Information

Prrb Muv Spl (05154) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Siwan Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 05154 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prrb Muv Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prrb Muv Spl 05154 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425
very poor and very Bad train ,,,,,,,,,,,,
WRITE A REVIEW