Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPJ
13:20
Kaptanganj Jn
2hr 30min
17 Stops
THE
15:50
Thawe Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
THE
CPJ
-
-
-

Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special - 05166 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 runs from Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn, 7 days. The Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 passenger departs from Kaptanganj Jn at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Thawe Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special - 05166 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special has the longest halt time at Lakshmiganj,Ramkola,Barharagani,Padrauna,Kath Kuiyan,Dudahi,Tamkuhi Road,Tariasujan,Jalalpur,Sasa Musa, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPJKaptanganj Jnstarts13:20-0111On Time
MTBGMathia Barghat13:2913:301min5 km111On Time
LIJLakshmiganj13:3413:362min9 km-11On Time
RKLRamkola13:4213:442min16 km-11On Time
BAGJBarharagani13:5213:542min24 km111On Time
POUPadrauna14:0114:032min31 km-11On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan14:1014:122min39 km-11On Time
CHAFChaf Halt14:1914:201min44 km111On Time
DUEDudahi14:2414:262min50 km-11On Time
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H14:3314:341min56 km-11On Time
TOITamkuhi Road14:3914:412min62 km-11On Time
TRJTariasujan14:4914:512min71 km-11On Time
TPVTinpheria14:5714:581min75 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur15:0215:042min80 km-11On Time
SPYASipaya15:1015:111min83 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa15:1515:172min88 km-11On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar15:2315:241min93 km111On Time
THEThawe Jn15:50ends-99 km111On Time

Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Sasa Musa at 15:48
Refresh
Updated 3hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kaptanganj Jn
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Mathia Barghat
5 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIGANJ
9 km
13:58
13:34
14:01
13:36
25min
-
3min
Ramkola
15 km
14:10
13:42
14:11
13:44
27min
-
1min
BARHARAGANI
23 km
14:20
13:52
14:21
13:54
27min
-
1min
Padrauna
30 km
14:29
14:01
14:31
14:03
28min
-
2min
Kath Kuiyan
38 km
14:41
14:10
14:43
14:12
31min
-
2min
CHAF HALT
43 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
49 km
14:57
14:24
14:59
14:26
33min
-
2min
Gauri Shri Ram H
55 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Tamkuhi Road
62 km
15:13
14:39
15:15
14:41
34min
-
2min
TARIASUJAN
71 km
15:25
14:49
15:27
14:51
36min
-
2min
TINPHERIA
75 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
JALALPUR
79 km
15:39
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1405min
SIPAYA
83 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
88 km
15:48
15:15
15:49
15:17
33min
-
1min
NARKATIA BAZAR
93 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Thawe Jn
98 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special - 05166 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kaptanganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaptanganj - Thawe Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 Train Information

Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special (05166) train runs from Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 05166 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqq
qqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqwwwwwwwwwqqqqq
qqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqq
qqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqq
qqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqqq
WRITE A REVIEW