Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05166 Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05166 Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special train live running status. 05166 Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special train runs from Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) to Thawe Jn (THE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05166 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05166 Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special from Kaptanganj Jn is 13:20. The arrival time to Thawe Jn is 15:50. The total distance covered by Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special is 98 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special - 05166.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Kaptanganj Jn at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kaptanganj Jn
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Mathia Barghat
5 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Lakshmiganj
9 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Ramkola
15 km
13:42
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
2min
Barharagani
23 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
30 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Kath Kuiyan
38 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Chaf Halt
43 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
49 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Shri Ram H
55 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Tamkuhi Road
62 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Tariasujan
71 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Tinpheria
75 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Jalalpur
79 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Sipaya
83 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
88 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Narkatia Bazar
93 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Thawe Jn
98 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

05166 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 running or not?

A. Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 starts from Kaptanganj Jn at 13:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 now?

A. Check the location of Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 train?

A. The last stop for Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 train is Thawe Jn(THE). The train reaches Thawe Jn at 15:50