Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

05221 Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
10:00
Saharsa Jn
4hr 35min
25 Stops
SPJ
14:35
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05221 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

05221 Schedule & Time Table

05221 - Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05221 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05221 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn,Salauna,Hasanpur Road,Rusera Ghat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special - 05221 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts10:00-0-11On Time
PMYAParminiya Halt10:0710:081min5 km111On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri10:1310:141min9 km-1112min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur10:2810:291min17 km-1113min
KFAKoparia10:3510:361min24 km-1117min
FNOFungo Halt10:5710:581min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat11:0211:031min32 km-1111min
BHBBadla Ghat11:0911:101min36 km-1114min
MNEMansi Jn12:0012:022min42 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn12:1312:152min51 km3112min
OLPOlapur12:2212:231min61 km11112min
PRGAPaharjagangau12:3612:371min65 km111On Time
IMLIImli12:4212:431min70 km1119min
SLNASalauna12:5012:522min76 km11112min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H12:5812:591min81 km1112min
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura13:0413:051min85 km11117min
SSRHShasan Halt13:0913:101min88 km1112min
HPOHasanpur Road13:1513:172min91 km-1117min
BAPNBaraipura Halt13:2413:251min97 km1111min
NWCNaya Nagar13:3013:311min100 km-1117min
MABBMabbi Halt13:3613:371min105 km1111min
ROARusera Ghat13:4013:422min108 km-1119min
NRNNarhan13:4913:501min114 km-1123min
ARGAngar Ghat13:5813:591min122 km-1123min
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu14:0614:071min129 km-1125min
SPJSamastipur Jn14:35ends-137 km-116min

05221 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special - 05221 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
1
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
1
1min
Koparia
23 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
1
1min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Badla Ghat
36 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
42 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
OLAPUR
61 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
IMLI
69 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
76 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
MABBI HALT
104 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
113 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Angar Ghat
122 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special (05221) Train

05221 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05221 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05221 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghdhdbddbfnjcccjjfjffndbdbhx
train running are not available
train running are not available
train running are not available
WRITE A REVIEW