Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Gkp Bdts Spl 05301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:30
Gorakhpur Jn
31hr 55min
18 Stops
BDTS
16:25
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Bdts Spl 05301 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Bdts Spl 05301. Check Gkp Bdts Spl 05301 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR710
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration31hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Bdts Spl 05301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05301 Gkp Bdts Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:30-0-11
KLDKhalilabad09:0809:102min34 km-113min
BSTBasti09:3609:393min64 km-117min
GDGonda Jn11:0011:055min152 km11112min
ASHAishbagh13:2513:3510min274 km-1115min
CNBKanpur Central15:0015:055min346 km-1124min
KJNKannauj16:2516:283min426 km-1136min
FBDFarrukhabad17:3217:375min485 km-1144min
KSJKasganj19:1019:2010min593 km-1139min
MTJMathura Jn21:3021:355min698 km-1135min
AHAchhnera Jn22:2522:4520min733 km-1136min
BTEBharatpur Jn23:3523:372min760 km-1135min
KOTAKota Jn02:1002:2010min1051 km2121hr 2min
RTMRatlam Jn06:0006:1010min1318 km-1256min
BRCVadodara Jn10:0810:102min1578 km-1214min
STSurat12:1712:203min1708 km21241min
VAPIVapi13:4013:422min1803 km21247min
BVIBorivali15:3315:352min1942 km51222min
BDTSBandra Terminus16:25ends-1960 km-1222min

Gkp Bdts Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 94hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
09:36
09:36
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
151 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
274 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
345 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
426 km
16:25
16:25
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
3min
Farrukhabad
485 km
17:32
17:32
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
592 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
Mathura Jn
697 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
732 km
22:25
22:25
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
20min
Bharatpur Jn
760 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1051 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1317 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1578 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1708 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
1803 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1941 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
1960 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Bdts Spl 05301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Bdts Spl - 05301 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
EN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Bdts Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Bdts Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Bdts Spl 05301 Train Information

Gkp Bdts Spl (05301) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1960 km. The fare classes on 05301 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Bdts Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Bdts Spl 05301 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gud time clean an nit train
gud time clean an nit train
gud time clean an nit train
gud time clean an nit train
gud time clean an nit train
gud time clean an nit train
gud time clean an nit train
gud time clean an nit train
This train is very clean...
gud time clean an nit train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW