more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

05326 Purnagiri Janst

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
06:10
Old Delhi
10hr
24 Stops
TPU
16:10
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05326 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR570
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 59min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 412
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 518
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 563
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 560
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 558
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 563
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 568
2hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
DLI
-
-
-

05326 Schedule & Time Table

05326 - Purnagiri Janst runs from Old Delhi to Tanakpur, 7 days of the week. The 05326 mail express train departs from Old Delhi at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Tanakpur at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05326 train is 10hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Moradabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 8min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Purnagiri Janst - 05326 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Purnagiri Janst and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts06:10-0-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara06:2406:262min7 km-11-
SBBSahibabad06:3506:372min14 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad07:1407:162min20 km-11-
PKWPilkhua07:4207:442min46 km-11-
HPUHapur07:5307:585min57 km-11-
SMBLSimbhooli08:2008:222min78 km-11-
GMSGarhmuktesar08:3208:342min87 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn08:5308:552min108 km-11-
AMROAmroha09:1509:172min131 km-11-
MBMoradabad10:0010:088min161 km-11-
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr10:3310:352min185 km-11-
CHChandausi Jn10:5511:005min205 km-11-
AFRAsafpur11:1811:202min219 km-11-
DUBDabtara11:3611:382min229 km-11-
KEGKarengi11:4611:482min235 km-11-
AOAonla12:0912:112min247 km-11-
BTGBasharatganj12:2912:312min259 km-11-
BRYBareilly13:0513:105min274 km-11-
BCBareilly City13:2013:222min276 km-11-
IZNIzzatnagar13:3713:425min281 km-11-
PBEPilibhit Jn14:3514:405min332 km-11-
KHMAKhatima15:2315:252min371 km-11-
BNSABanbasa15:4515:472min385 km-11-
TPUTanakpur16:10ends-395 km-11-

05326 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Purnagiri Janst - 05326 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Tanakpur at 15:57
Refresh
Updated 5hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
7
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
06:25
06:24
06:27
06:26
1min
3
2min
Sahibabad
13 km
06:36
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
1
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:09
07:14
07:18
07:16
2min
1
9min
Pilkhua
45 km
07:43
07:42
07:45
07:44
1min
2
2min
Hapur
57 km
07:57
07:53
08:01
07:58
3min
-
4min
Simbhooli
77 km
08:17
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
5min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
08:35
08:32
08:37
08:34
3min
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
09:00
08:53
09:02
08:55
7min
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
09:21
09:15
09:23
09:17
6min
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
09:50
10:00
10:09
10:08
1min
-
19min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
185 km
10:47
10:33
10:49
10:35
14min
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
11:08
10:55
11:10
11:00
10min
-
2min
Asafpur
218 km
11:23
11:18
11:25
11:20
5min
-
2min
Dabtara
229 km
11:34
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
4min
Karengi
234 km
11:47
11:46
11:49
11:48
1min
-
2min
Aonla
247 km
12:04
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
7min
Basharatganj
258 km
12:26
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
273 km
12:56
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
14min
Bareilly City
275 km
13:20
13:20
13:33
13:22
11min
-
13min
Izzatnagar
280 km
13:48
13:37
13:50
13:42
8min
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
331 km
14:40
14:35
14:44
14:40
4min
-
4min
Khatima
370 km
15:20
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Banbasa
384 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Tanakpur
393 km
15:57
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05326 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purnagiri Janst - 05326 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Purnagiri Janst Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurnagiri Janst Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Purnagiri Janst (05326) Train

05326 is a popular Old Delhi to Tanakpur mail express train and covers a distance of about 395 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05326 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Tanakpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

05326 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train for poornagiri
best train and clean train
best train and clean train
best train and clean train
very nice train . it's on tome daily it passes on our station BTG
best train and clean train
not bad train a short distance train is very good journey
no hygiene and sanitation facilities available
best train and clean train
best train and clean train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW