more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
05:25
Farrukhabad
4hr 15min
25 Stops
CPA
09:40
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05344 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CPA
FBD
-
-
-

05344 Schedule & Time Table

05344 - Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days of the week. The 05344 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05344 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Fatehgarh,Kamalganj,Khudaganj,Gursahaiganj,Jasoda,Kannauj,Araul Makanpur,Bilhaur,Utripura,Barrajpur,Chaubepur,Mandhana Jn,Kalianpur,Rawatpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special - 05344 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts05:25-0311On Time
FGRFatehgarh05:3905:412min5 km1111min
YAGYaqutganj05:4805:491min10 km1113min
KLJKamalganj05:5505:572min14 km1114min
SGRPSinghirampur06:0206:031min18 km1113min
KDJKhudaganj06:0806:102min22 km1115min
MLKPMalikpur06:1606:171min31 km11110min
GHJGursahaiganj06:2706:292min37 km1117min
KHDPKhudlapur06:3706:381min43 km1112min
JDAJasoda06:4306:452min47 km11116min
JPPJlalpr Panwara06:5106:521min50 km1111min
KJNCKannauj City06:5706:581min57 km1111min
KJNKannauj07:0507:072min59 km11113min
MNMUMani Mau07:1307:141min65 km111
GWPGangawapur Halt07:2107:221min70 km111
ARLAraul Makanpur07:3807:402min74 km1113min
BKTSBakothikhas07:4507:461min79 km1113min
BLUBilhaur08:0008:022min85 km111On Time
DUODhaursalar08:1008:111min90 km1111min
UTPUtripura08:1608:182min96 km-111min
BJRBarrajpur08:2608:282min104 km1112min
CBRChaubepur08:4408:462min114 km111On Time
MDAMandhana Jn08:5308:552min121 km1112min
KAPKalianpur09:0209:042min128 km1114min
RPORawatpur09:1309:152min133 km1114min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj09:40ends-137 km311On Time

05344 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special - 05344 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Today
30-07-2021
Tomorrow
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Kanpur Anwrganj at 09:35
Refresh
Updated 3hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Fatehgarh
5 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
YAQUTGANJ
10 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
14 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
SINGHIRAMPUR
17 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
KHUDAGANJ
21 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
30 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
37 km
06:23
06:27
06:45
06:29
16min
-
22min
KHUDLAPUR
42 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
JASODA
46 km
06:56
06:43
06:58
06:45
13min
-
2min
Jlalpr Panwara
50 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj City
57 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
59 km
07:15
07:05
07:17
07:07
10min
-
2min
Mani Mau
64 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
69 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
74 km
07:36
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
4min
BAKOTHIKHAS
79 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
84 km
07:53
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
9min
DHAURSALAR
90 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
UTRIPURA
96 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
103 km
08:25
08:26
08:44
08:28
16min
-
19min
CHAUBEPUR
113 km
08:51
08:44
08:53
08:46
7min
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
121 km
09:01
08:53
09:03
08:55
8min
-
2min
Kalianpur
127 km
09:10
09:02
09:14
09:04
10min
-
4min
Rawatpur
133 km
09:22
09:13
09:24
09:15
9min
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
137 km
09:35
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (05344) Train

05344 is a popular Farrukhabad to Kanpur Anwrganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05344 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Farrukhabad to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05344 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiioo
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiioo
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiioo
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiioo
WRITE A REVIEW