Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) 05344 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
06:50
Farrukhabad
4hr
25 Stops
CPA
10:50
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) 05344 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) 05344. Check Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) 05344 seat availability from Farrukhabad station to Kanpur Anwrganj station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FBD
CPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) 05344 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Farrukhabad station and ends at Kanpur Anwrganj. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Farrukhabad and Kanpur Anwrganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts06:50-0311On Time
FGRFatehgarh07:0507:072min5 km1115min
YAGYaqutganj07:1407:151min10 km1115min
KLJKamalganj07:2107:232min14 km1117min
SGRPSinghirampur07:2907:301min18 km11115min
KDJKhudaganj07:3507:372min22 km11116min
MLKPMalikpur07:4307:441min31 km1115min
GHJGursahaiganj07:5707:592min37 km11117min
KHDPKhudlapur08:0808:091min43 km1115min
JDAJasoda08:1308:152min47 km11117min
JPPJlalpr Panwara08:2208:231min50 km1116min
KJNCKannauj City08:2808:291min57 km1116min
KJNKannauj08:3208:342min59 km31117min
MNMUMani Mau08:4108:421min65 km3116min
GWPGangawapur Halt08:4908:501min70 km1116min
ARLAraul Makanpur08:5608:582min74 km31122min
BKTSBakothikhas09:0409:051min79 km3114min
BLUBilhaur09:1009:122min85 km11121min
DUODhaursalar09:2009:211min90 km1115min
UTPUtripura09:2609:282min96 km21122min
BJRBarrajpur09:3609:382min104 km11121min
CBRChaubepur09:4709:492min114 km11126min
MDAMandhana Jn09:5810:002min121 km11128min
KAPKalianpur10:0810:102min128 km11128min
RPORawatpur10:1810:202min133 km11127min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj10:50ends-137 km211On Time

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Farrukhabad at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Fatehgarh
5 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Yaqutganj
10 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
14 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Singhirampur
17 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Khudaganj
21 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
30 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
37 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
2min
Khudlapur
42 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Jasoda
46 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Jlalpr Panwara
50 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj City
57 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
59 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Mani Mau
64 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Gangawapur Halt
69 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
74 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Bakothikhas
79 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
84 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhaursalar
90 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Utripura
96 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
103 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Chaubepur
113 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
121 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
127 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
133 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
137 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) 05344 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) - 05344 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) 05344 Train Information

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved) (05344) train runs from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Anwrganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 05344 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.