Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special train live running status. 05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special train runs from Farrukhabad (FBD) to Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05344 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special from Farrukhabad is 05:25. The arrival time to Kanpur Anwrganj is 09:45. The total distance covered by Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Anwrganj. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special - 05344.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Farrukhabad at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Fatehgarh
5 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Yaqutganj
10 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Kamalganj
14 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Singhirampur
17 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Khudaganj
21 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Malikpur
30 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Gursahaiganj
37 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
Khudlapur
42 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Jasoda
46 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Jlalpr Panwara
50 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj City
57 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
59 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Mani Mau
64 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Gangawapur Halt
69 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Araul Makanpur
74 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Bakothikhas
79 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Bilhaur
84 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Dhaursalar
90 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Utripura
96 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
103 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Chaubepur
113 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Mandhana Jn
121 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
127 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Rawatpur
133 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
137 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05344 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 05344 running or not?

A. Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 05344 starts from Farrukhabad at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 05344 now?

A. Check the location of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 05344 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 05344 train?

A. The last stop for Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 05344 train is Kanpur Anwrganj(CPA). The train reaches Kanpur Anwrganj at 09:45