Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
19:30
Samastipur Jn
4hr 25min
19 Stops
SEE
23:55
Sonpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SEE
SPJ
-
-
-

Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special - 05511 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 runs from Samastipur Jn to Sonpur Jn, 7 days. The Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 passenger departs from Samastipur Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Sonpur Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special - 05511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts19:30-0-11On Time
KPGMKarpurigram19:3919:401min6 km-11On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa19:4619:471min14 km-11On Time
VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt19:5219:531min18 km-11On Time
DUBHDubaha19:5719:581min21 km-11On Time
DOLDholi20:0420:051min27 km-11On Time
SIHOSiho20:1220:131min34 km-11On Time
SLTSilaut20:2420:251min42 km-11On Time
NRPANaraynpur Anant20:4020:411min47 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn20:5521:0510min52 km-11On Time
RDRam Dayalu Nagr21:1621:171min58 km-11On Time
TURTurki21:2421:251min66 km-11On Time
KHIKurhani21:3221:331min72 km-11On Time
GRLGoraul21:3921:401min78 km211On Time
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur21:4521:461min83 km-11On Time
BNRBhagwanpur21:5421:551min86 km211On Time
BTHLBithauli21:5922:001min91 km-11On Time
SAISarai22:0922:101min95 km211On Time
HJPHajipur Jn23:3823:435min106 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn23:55ends-111 km411On Time

Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Karpurigram
-
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
-
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
-
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dubaha
-
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
-
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Siho
-
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Silaut
-
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Naraynpur Anant
-
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
20:55
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ram Dayalu Nagr
-
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
TURKI
-
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
KURHANI
-
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Goraul
-
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
-
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagwanpur
-
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
BITHAULI
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai
-
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
23:38
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
111 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 Train Information

Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special (05511) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Sonpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 05511 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever came across
worst train ever came across
worst train ever came across
WRITE A REVIEW