Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05511 Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05511 Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special train live running status. 05511 Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05511 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 05511 Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special from Samastipur Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Sonpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special is 111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Sonpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special - 05511.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Karpurigram
-
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khudiram B Pusa
-
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
-
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dubaha
-
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
-
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Siho
-
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Silaut
-
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Naraynpur Anant
-
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
20:55
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ram Dayalu Nagr
-
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
Turki
-
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kurhani
-
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Goraul
-
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bennipatti Pirapur
-
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagwanpur
-
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bithauli
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai
-
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
23:38
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
111 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05511 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 running or not?

A. Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 starts from Samastipur Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 now?

A. Check the location of Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 train?

A. The last stop for Samastipur - Sonpur Demu Express Special 05511 train is Sonpur Jn(SEE). The train reaches Sonpur Jn at