Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
16:55
Silchar
4hr 5min
13 Stops
BHRB
21:00
Bhairabi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BHRB
SCL
-
-
-

Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special - 05567 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 runs from Silchar to Bhairabi, 7 days. The Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 passenger departs from Silchar at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Bhairabi at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special - 05567 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Katakhal Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts16:55-0-11On Time
ARCLArunachal17:0617:071min6 km-111min
SCASalchapra17:2017:222min15 km-111min
KTXKatakhal Jn17:3518:0025min20 km-11
ALGPAlgapur18:2318:241min30 km-111min
HKDHailakandi18:3518:405min39 km-111min
MNCRMonacherra18:5318:541min47 km111On Time
LLBRLalbazar19:0919:145min56 km-11On Time
MPRAMahamadpur Assam19:2819:291min63 km111On Time
KLCRKatlicherra19:3919:401min69 km-11On Time
MOARManipur Bagan19:5119:521min76 km111On Time
JMRAJamira20:0620:071min86 km-11
RTRARamnathpur20:2120:221min95 km111On Time
BHRBBhairabi21:00ends-103 km-11On Time

Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
15 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
17:35
17:35
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
25min
Algapur
30 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Hailakandi
38 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Monacherra
47 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Lalbazar
55 km
19:09
19:09
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
5min
Mahamadpur Assam
62 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Katlicherra
68 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Manipur Bagan
75 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Jamira
85 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Ramnathpur
95 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Bhairabi
103 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special - 05567 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSilchar - Bairabi Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 Train Information

Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special (05567) train runs from Silchar to Bhairabi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 05567 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN