Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05567 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05567 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special train live running status. 05567 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special train runs from Silchar (SCL) to Bhairabi (BHRB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05567 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05567 Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special from Silchar is 16:55. The arrival time to Bhairabi is 21:00. The total distance covered by Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special is 103 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to Bhairabi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special - 05567.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Silchar at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
6 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
15 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
19 km
17:35
17:35
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
25min
Algapur
30 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Hailakandi
38 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Monacherra
47 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Lalbazar
55 km
19:09
19:09
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
5min
Mahamadpur Assam
62 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Katlicherra
68 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Manipur Bagan
75 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Jamira
85 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Ramnathpur
95 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Bhairabi
103 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

05567 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 running or not?

A. Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 starts from Silchar at 16:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 now?

A. Check the location of Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 train?

A. The last stop for Silchar - Bairabi Passenger Special 05567 train is Bhairabi(BHRB). The train reaches Bhairabi at 21:00
Silchar to Bairabi Trains Running Status